Mammals Genomes assembly hubs, track statistics

Assemblies from NCBI/Genbank/Refseq sources, subset of mammals only.

See also: hub accessassembly statistics


Data resource links

NOTE: Click on the column headers to sort the table by that column
The link to genome browser will attach only that single assembly to the genome browser.
The numbers are: item count (percent coverage)
Except for the gc5Base column which is: overall GC % average (percent coverage)
count common name
link to genome browser
ncbiRefSeq xenoRefGene augustus
genes
Ensembl
genes
gc5 base gaps assembly
sequences
Repeat
Masker
TRF
simpleRepeat
window
Masker
cpg
islands
1 aardvark (SDZICR_OR568_19922 2012 Broad)
GCF_000298275.1
25,607
(1.08 %)
18,366
(1.06 %)
20,362
(0.98 %)
n/a 40.07
(76.89 %)
411,144
(23.15 %)
433,653
(76.85 %)
6,205,937
(32.04 %)
536,700
(0.74 %)
18,176,790
(39.08 %)
26,235
(0.40 %)
2 African hunting dog
GCA_001887905.1
n/a 18,956
(1.75 %)
17,562
(1.41 %)
n/a 40.98
(92.89 %)
1,415,298
(7.28 %)
803
(100.00 %)
4,458,183
(39.99 %)
658,637
(1.13 %)
13,671,493
(28.24 %)
47,644
(1.64 %)
3 African savanna elephant (2009 refseq)
GCF_000001905.1
46,056
(2.30 %)
19,172
(1.25 %)
19,731
(1.11 %)
28,847
(1.03 %)
40.76
(97.57 %)
93,514
(2.45 %)
95,866
(97.55 %)
6,188,365
(57.57 %)
365,797
(0.88 %)
16,073,053
(44.89 %)
33,513
(0.68 %)
4 agile gracile mouse opossum
GCF_016433145.1
30,697
(1.32 %)
17,361
(0.78 %)
17,596
(0.81 %)
n/a 37.86
(91.75 %)
85,142
(8.25 %)
60,714
(100.00 %)
7,917,577
(49.04 %)
1,054,566
(1.57 %)
22,701,659
(37.69 %)
27,301
(0.49 %)
5 alpaca (v3.2 Carlotta AHFN-0088 2019 Deakin U)
GCF_000164845.4
54,987
(3.56 %)
18,439
(1.93 %)
18,426
(1.63 %)
n/a 41.40
(95.85 %)
166,272
(4.17 %)
77,389
(100.00 %)
3,004,413
(33.17 %)
315,092
(1.36 %)
12,458,272
(24.89 %)
54,502
(1.38 %)
6 Alpine marmot
GCF_001458135.1
35,350
(2.23 %)
20,533
(1.68 %)
18,293
(1.41 %)
31,319
(1.47 %)
39.80
(96.07 %)
89,362
(3.94 %)
14,543
(100.00 %)
4,454,253
(32.70 %)
747,129
(1.83 %)
14,077,162
(30.27 %)
30,224
(0.63 %)
7 American beaver (Ward 2017 refseq)
GCF_001984765.1
40,013
(2.15 %)
20,865
(1.52 %)
24,202
(1.33 %)
38,514
(1.52 %)
39.72
(99.99 %)
3,321
(0.01 %)
21,157
(100.00 %)
4,332,270
(32.82 %)
486,353
(1.30 %)
14,347,145
(31.96 %)
23,046
(0.72 %)
8 American bison (2014 refseq)
GCF_000754665.1
38,699
(2.34 %)
20,020
(1.51 %)
20,440
(1.25 %)
n/a 41.82
(93.12 %)
341,984
(6.92 %)
470,415
(93.08 %)
5,520,795
(46.38 %)
419,620
(0.95 %)
13,519,877
(37.66 %)
60,388
(1.03 %)
9 American black bear (UA15103 2021)
GCF_020975775.1
53,916
(3.11 %)
18,840
(1.73 %)
20,969
(1.50 %)
n/a 42.09
(100.00 %)
n/a 2,213
(100.00 %)
3,936,528
(34.53 %)
594,864
(2.90 %)
13,725,005
(32.35 %)
62,580
(1.91 %)
10 American mink (2018)
GCA_900108605.1
n/a 18,686
(1.70 %)
20,016
(1.50 %)
36,997
(1.74 %)
41.60
(92.95 %)
154,172
(7.07 %)
161,347
(92.93 %)
4,350,343
(38.70 %)
606,128
(1.17 %)
13,605,797
(28.74 %)
54,199
(1.98 %)
11 American mink (M4711 2021 Dalhousie U)
GCF_020171115.1
50,253
(2.26 %)
18,949
(1.49 %)
20,914
(1.29 %)
n/a 42.26
(100.00 %)
n/a 183
(100.00 %)
4,705,680
(39.15 %)
795,684
(5.50 %)
14,085,357
(37.99 %)
63,307
(2.38 %)
12 American pika 3.0 (2012 Broad refseq)
GCF_000292845.1
26,253
(1.93 %)
17,581
(1.61 %)
20,070
(1.70 %)
n/a 43.35
(87.20 %)
122,542
(12.82 %)
132,962
(87.18 %)
2,764,715
(29.18 %)
414,896
(1.07 %)
10,968,698
(26.71 %)
44,652
(1.14 %)
13 American pika 4.0 (UAM:Mamm:113957 2020)
GCF_014633375.1
31,887
(1.92 %)
17,532
(1.60 %)
19,609
(1.65 %)
n/a 43.35
(87.14 %)
124,941
(12.88 %)
9,351
(100.00 %)
2,827,662
(29.77 %)
414,980
(1.07 %)
10,969,165
(26.69 %)
44,743
(1.13 %)
14 Amur tiger (TaeGuk 2013 refseq)
GCF_000464555.1
33,681
(2.23 %)
18,211
(1.58 %)
15,090
(1.29 %)
31,423
(1.68 %)
41.40
(97.59 %)
155,553
(2.44 %)
157,032
(97.56 %)
4,759,850
(42.13 %)
831,136
(1.67 %)
13,654,437
(31.78 %)
65,229
(1.60 %)
15 Antarctic minke whale
GCA_000978805.1
n/a 23,312
(1.49 %)
45,535
(1.26 %)
n/a 40.73
(99.37 %)
299,456
(0.64 %)
720,900
(99.36 %)
4,011,313
(41.13 %)
504,837
(1.04 %)
13,553,641
(30.96 %)
56,223
(1.31 %)
16 Antillean ghost-faced bat
GCA_004026545.1
n/a 20,088
(1.74 %)
31,558
(1.63 %)
n/a 41.74
(99.97 %)
1,835
(0.01 %)
207,094
(99.99 %)
3,025,044
(30.67 %)
332,606
(0.70 %)
12,504,556
(28.79 %)
65,503
(2.30 %)
17 aoudad
GCA_002201775.1
n/a 19,905
(1.62 %)
27,488
(1.60 %)
n/a 42.01
(95.96 %)
186,672
(4.05 %)
263,992
(95.95 %)
5,418,013
(45.05 %)
471,426
(1.19 %)
13,396,252
(36.94 %)
48,844
(1.32 %)
18 Arabian camel (Drom800 2019 refseq)
GCF_000803125.2
64,532
(3.85 %)
18,506
(1.88 %)
20,721
(1.64 %)
n/a 41.51
(99.22 %)
47,342
(0.79 %)
21,070
(100.00 %)
3,159,451
(33.63 %)
345,049
(1.55 %)
13,383,050
(26.19 %)
58,872
(1.79 %)
19 Arctic fox (Blue_001 2021 refseq)
GCF_018345385.1
60,759
(3.11 %)
19,942
(1.72 %)
19,529
(1.38 %)
n/a 41.27
(100.00 %)
529
(0.00 %)
929
(100.00 %)
4,821,229
(41.22 %)
1,006,124
(2.31 %)
13,556,149
(32.92 %)
49,997
(2.23 %)
20 Arctic ground squirrel
GCF_003426925.1
39,569
(2.25 %)
18,979
(1.74 %)
19,370
(1.45 %)
34,173
(1.85 %)
39.95
(89.51 %)
2,429,461
(10.59 %)
15,883
(100.00 %)
4,271,650
(31.66 %)
672,831
(1.50 %)
13,913,477
(26.41 %)
27,575
(0.72 %)
21 Asian palm civet
GCA_004024585.1
n/a 22,124
(1.43 %)
43,710
(1.39 %)
n/a 42.52
(99.95 %)
4,533
(0.02 %)
442,658
(99.98 %)
4,877,367
(40.32 %)
754,440
(1.35 %)
14,557,779
(32.29 %)
148,246
(5.67 %)
22 Asiatic tapir
GCA_004024905.1
n/a 20,854
(1.73 %)
28,046
(1.39 %)
n/a 40.91
(99.96 %)
4,333
(0.02 %)
284,468
(99.98 %)
3,802,671
(39.88 %)
335,521
(0.73 %)
15,053,564
(30.25 %)
39,691
(1.17 %)
23 ass (Dezhou 2021)
GCF_016077325.2
84,046
(4.01 %)
18,838
(1.75 %)
20,239
(1.42 %)
n/a 41.42
(99.86 %)
1,922
(0.15 %)
50
(100.00 %)
3,840,509
(41.57 %)
319,943
(0.81 %)
14,889,114
(29.46 %)
41,082
(1.37 %)
24 ass (Maral har 2015 refseq)
GCF_001305755.1
48,989
(3.12 %)
18,881
(1.76 %)
19,295
(1.44 %)
n/a 41.28
(98.63 %)
69,593
(1.38 %)
2,167
(100.00 %)
3,779,606
(41.38 %)
289,737
(0.96 %)
14,695,308
(28.58 %)
40,025
(1.06 %)
25 Australian echidna
GCF_015852505.1
42,938
(2.28 %)
14,891
(1.01 %)
19,714
(1.45 %)
n/a 45.30
(98.61 %)
524
(1.39 %)
310
(100.00 %)
7,814,876
(42.89 %)
1,219,764
(6.93 %)
9,488,325
(55.68 %)
78,364
(2.73 %)
26 Bactrian camel (Alxa 2014 refseq)
GCF_000767855.1
30,670
(2.36 %)
18,329
(1.97 %)
17,094
(1.64 %)
n/a 41.32
(99.32 %)
31,980
(0.69 %)
67,435
(99.31 %)
3,001,969
(34.42 %)
306,997
(0.95 %)
12,209,949
(25.43 %)
49,790
(1.25 %)
27 banded mongoose
GCA_004023785.1
n/a 21,568
(1.57 %)
30,427
(1.43 %)
n/a 42.00
(99.96 %)
4,510
(0.02 %)
316,874
(99.98 %)
4,768,524
(40.51 %)
684,187
(1.30 %)
13,713,756
(33.42 %)
78,648
(2.80 %)
28 banner-tailed kangaroo rat
GCF_019054845.1
43,753
(1.82 %)
18,397
(1.18 %)
24,180
(1.39 %)
n/a 40.83
(100.00 %)
n/a 2,026
(100.00 %)
5,587,719
(30.97 %)
1,363,513
(3.95 %)
12,128,920
(48.74 %)
36,371
(1.27 %)
29 beluga whale
GCF_002288925.2
59,413
(3.09 %)
18,694
(1.79 %)
20,348
(1.44 %)
34,035
(1.82 %)
41.24
(98.49 %)
24,414
(1.52 %)
29,444
(98.48 %)
3,941,793
(43.25 %)
543,276
(1.11 %)
12,802,735
(34.18 %)
59,307
(1.53 %)
30 big brown bat
GCF_000308155.1
59,162
(3.17 %)
18,347
(1.93 %)
20,120
(1.78 %)
n/a 42.93
(89.41 %)
160,269
(10.62 %)
167,057
(89.38 %)
2,864,091
(26.79 %)
614,712
(1.89 %)
10,407,733
(28.90 %)
66,714
(2.82 %)
31 bighorn sheep
GCA_004026945.1
n/a 23,059
(1.34 %)
36,486
(1.19 %)
n/a 43.20
(99.90 %)
9,412
(0.03 %)
1,057,548
(99.97 %)
6,321,577
(50.75 %)
716,846
(1.66 %)
13,904,326
(44.98 %)
95,564
(1.72 %)
32 black flying fox
GCF_000325575.1
46,991
(3.15 %)
18,109
(2.00 %)
20,669
(1.75 %)
n/a 39.74
(97.93 %)
104,566
(2.08 %)
170,164
(97.92 %)
2,903,289
(33.58 %)
481,859
(1.45 %)
12,582,349
(26.52 %)
62,454
(3.26 %)
33 black rat
GCF_011064425.1
39,601
(2.37 %)
20,793
(1.98 %)
17,944
(1.37 %)
n/a 42.14
(99.98 %)
6,158
(0.02 %)
2,173
(100.00 %)
4,715,157
(41.57 %)
1,432,294
(3.45 %)
13,275,550
(32.36 %)
18,055
(0.48 %)
34 black-footed cat
GCA_004023925.1
n/a 22,895
(1.14 %)
51,789
(1.13 %)
n/a 41.92
(99.90 %)
13,476
(0.06 %)
603,600
(99.94 %)
5,261,265
(44.11 %)
943,514
(1.77 %)
13,681,435
(34.77 %)
86,892
(2.23 %)
35 black-lipped pika
GCF_017591425.1
46,297
(2.64 %)
18,529
(1.63 %)
23,458
(1.83 %)
n/a 43.71
(100.00 %)
54
(0.00 %)
2,214
(100.00 %)
1,843,705
(12.62 %)
471,798
(2.76 %)
11,394,992
(31.27 %)
63,124
(1.85 %)
36 bobcat (2022 UCLA)
GCF_022079265.1
45,362
(2.39 %)
18,576
(1.65 %)
20,510
(1.41 %)
n/a 41.80
(100.00 %)
24
(0.00 %)
75
(100.00 %)
4,970,082
(43.28 %)
894,002
(1.80 %)
13,648,384
(34.21 %)
69,211
(2.68 %)
37 boutu
GCA_004363515.1
n/a 21,835
(1.38 %)
35,087
(1.18 %)
n/a 42.09
(99.89 %)
5,072
(0.02 %)
1,218,682
(99.98 %)
5,098,108
(45.85 %)
856,878
(2.32 %)
13,046,921
(40.74 %)
63,992
(1.47 %)
38 Brandt's bat
GCF_000412655.1
46,912
(2.84 %)
19,290
(1.75 %)
18,487
(1.62 %)
n/a 42.59
(94.06 %)
155,664
(5.95 %)
325,414
(94.05 %)
3,034,586
(25.67 %)
634,242
(3.20 %)
11,323,618
(31.06 %)
66,749
(1.59 %)
39 Brazilian free-tailed bat
GCA_004025005.1
n/a 23,562
(1.20 %)
51,200
(1.27 %)
n/a 42.40
(99.91 %)
4,243
(0.02 %)
1,071,858
(99.98 %)
4,884,584
(32.93 %)
777,032
(1.49 %)
14,195,446
(36.38 %)
89,940
(1.88 %)
40 Brazilian guinea pig
GCA_000688575.1
n/a 16,531
(1.49 %)
11,177
(1.44 %)
n/a 39.81
(64.76 %)
2,565,595
(35.61 %)
3,131
(100.00 %)
2,529,479
(25.87 %)
342,907
(0.66 %)
10,719,517
(21.05 %)
19,508
(0.31 %)
41 Brazilian tapir
GCA_004025025.1
n/a 21,581
(1.61 %)
30,818
(1.32 %)
n/a 41.12
(99.93 %)
2,273
(0.01 %)
805,779
(99.99 %)
3,877,938
(38.36 %)
344,032
(0.79 %)
15,601,710
(32.81 %)
43,382
(1.17 %)
42 brown bear (2022 WashU)
GCF_023065955.1
60,162
(4.01 %)
18,920
(1.66 %)
21,641
(1.49 %)
n/a 42.51
(100.00 %)
215
(0.00 %)
902
(100.00 %)
4,166,472
(34.00 %)
659,124
(5.14 %)
13,282,996
(33.88 %)
68,113
(2.27 %)
43 brown bear (GAN/ISIS:MIG12 v2 2018)
GCF_003584765.2
50,242
(2.92 %)
18,811
(1.77 %)
21,073
(1.52 %)
n/a 41.84
(99.31 %)
17,380
(0.70 %)
21,813
(99.30 %)
4,201,043
(40.86 %)
567,586
(1.23 %)
13,807,211
(30.86 %)
62,125
(1.80 %)
44 brown-throated sloth
GCA_004027775.1
n/a 17,043
(1.21 %)
37,090
(1.36 %)
n/a 42.76
(99.76 %)
462
(0.00 %)
1,772,267
(100.00 %)
2,487,215
(36.18 %)
316,812
(1.60 %)
7,948,666
(37.96 %)
62,325
(2.36 %)
45 California sea lion (LMU 2018 refseq)
GCF_900631625.1
69,240
(2.99 %)
20,746
(1.77 %)
20,628
(1.44 %)
n/a 41.38
(99.81 %)
47,716
(0.20 %)
10,423
(100.00 %)
4,446,830
(42.87 %)
573,086
(1.12 %)
13,442,336
(33.58 %)
50,583
(1.46 %)
46 Canada lynx
GCF_007474595.1
50,094
(2.69 %)
18,273
(1.65 %)
20,245
(1.42 %)
39,235
(1.96 %)
41.70
(99.88 %)
848
(0.12 %)
66
(100.00 %)
4,941,326
(43.36 %)
904,986
(1.75 %)
13,476,288
(34.20 %)
66,816
(2.48 %)
47 Cantor's roundleaf bat
GCA_004027415.1
n/a 23,788
(1.42 %)
45,328
(1.68 %)
n/a 41.36
(99.91 %)
6,366
(0.03 %)
846,566
(99.97 %)
3,997,370
(31.48 %)
775,742
(1.42 %)
12,770,948
(33.45 %)
41,527
(1.41 %)
48 Cape elephant shrew
GCF_000299155.1
25,406
(1.08 %)
23,291
(1.07 %)
24,277
(1.16 %)
n/a 40.30
(86.29 %)
279,394
(13.74 %)
288,162
(86.26 %)
3,691,898
(16.77 %)
604,351
(0.89 %)
20,072,078
(42.36 %)
25,977
(0.42 %)
49 Cape golden mole (2012 Broad)
GCF_000296735.1
25,336
(1.07 %)
20,999
(1.07 %)
21,719
(1.04 %)
n/a 40.01
(79.93 %)
370,844
(20.11 %)
391,344
(79.89 %)
5,100,661
(20.78 %)
500,830
(1.95 %)
18,946,663
(41.18 %)
21,186
(0.33 %)
50 capybara
GCA_004027455.1
n/a 20,152
(1.22 %)
28,931
(1.29 %)
n/a 39.76
(99.93 %)
5,747
(0.02 %)
661,089
(99.98 %)
4,220,878
(29.16 %)
777,357
(2.04 %)
15,214,944
(35.16 %)
34,558
(0.85 %)
51 cattle (Hereford 2018 USDA)
GCF_002263795.1
76,369
(2.97 %)
19,655
(1.55 %)
22,253
(1.36 %)
43,984
(2.02 %)
41.93
(100.00 %)
386
(0.00 %)
2,211
(100.00 %)
5,620,154
(49.32 %)
545,256
(2.90 %)
13,085,601
(41.79 %)
44,357
(1.24 %)
52 Chacoan peccary
GCA_004024745.2
n/a 18,603
(1.52 %)
22,330
(1.36 %)
n/a 42.35
(98.12 %)
57,013
(1.80 %)
1,240,743
(98.20 %)
5,255,211
(43.27 %)
2,502,373
(4.37 %)
12,968,788
(40.96 %)
172,178
(3.66 %)
53 cheetah (Rico 2018)
GCF_003709585.1
72,167
(3.33 %)
18,484
(1.69 %)
20,554
(1.44 %)
n/a 41.55
(99.55 %)
24,173
(0.45 %)
3,220
(100.00 %)
4,776,210
(42.44 %)
831,106
(1.53 %)
13,663,571
(32.84 %)
60,743
(2.17 %)
54 Chinese hamster (17A/GY CHO 2020)
GCF_003668045.3
55,440
(2.79 %)
20,030
(1.84 %)
18,721
(1.41 %)
n/a 41.51
(99.90 %)
4,164
(0.10 %)
647
(100.00 %)
8,121,057
(33.74 %)
1,095,058
(2.91 %)
12,923,274
(32.25 %)
19,341
(0.58 %)
55 Chinese hamster (CHO v1 2011 BGI)
GCF_000223135.1
46,741
(2.77 %)
20,573
(1.77 %)
17,449
(1.35 %)
34,472
(2.19 %)
41.37
(96.61 %)
156,635
(3.40 %)
265,787
(96.60 %)
4,408,864
(32.03 %)
1,072,137
(2.66 %)
13,150,189
(30.04 %)
12,522
(0.25 %)
56 Chinese hamster (CHO v2 2017 Eagle Genomics Ltd)
GCA_900186095.1
n/a 19,874
(1.85 %)
19,298
(1.44 %)
n/a 41.45
(98.56 %)
63,334
(1.45 %)
71,598
(98.55 %)
4,521,726
(33.66 %)
1,060,619
(2.55 %)
12,867,288
(31.26 %)
17,960
(0.54 %)
57 Chinese pangolin (2020 Yunnan U)
GCF_014570555.1
69,694
(3.21 %)
18,206
(1.70 %)
20,508
(1.48 %)
n/a 40.79
(95.54 %)
34,903
(4.47 %)
4,694
(100.00 %)
2,927,176
(35.60 %)
269,964
(0.67 %)
12,610,535
(29.10 %)
35,278
(1.05 %)
58 Chinese pangolin (MPE899 2014 WashU)
GCA_000738955.1
n/a 18,749
(1.63 %)
22,506
(1.40 %)
n/a 40.93
(90.69 %)
257,424
(9.33 %)
230,927
(90.67 %)
2,691,116
(34.48 %)
316,518
(1.96 %)
11,538,086
(25.40 %)
30,693
(0.58 %)
59 Chinese rufous horseshoe bat
GCA_001888835.1
n/a 26,871
(2.34 %)
25,467
(1.89 %)
n/a 40.52
(97.22 %)
212,601
(2.80 %)
63,439
(100.00 %)
3,219,611
(33.86 %)
495,126
(1.20 %)
12,476,551
(27.16 %)
32,993
(0.98 %)
60 Chinese tree shrew
GCF_000334495.1
47,005
(2.07 %)
21,420
(1.39 %)
19,216
(1.28 %)
n/a 41.73
(95.10 %)
191,695
(4.92 %)
242,445
(95.08 %)
4,978,967
(22.65 %)
1,046,388
(4.15 %)
14,978,259
(38.04 %)
88,806
(1.44 %)
61 chiru
GCA_000400835.1
n/a 20,320
(1.60 %)
42,654
(2.51 %)
n/a 42.01
(93.04 %)
283,069
(7.00 %)
298,127
(93.00 %)
5,342,241
(43.54 %)
425,329
(1.25 %)
13,714,420
(34.66 %)
43,135
(1.89 %)
62 common bottlenose dolphin (MMES2002162SC 2016 refseq)
GCF_001922835.1
45,975
(2.99 %)
17,272
(1.68 %)
17,061
(1.34 %)
n/a 40.85
(99.45 %)
114,003
(0.57 %)
2,648
(100.00 %)
3,762,939
(43.50 %)
514,631
(1.06 %)
12,317,098
(32.18 %)
48,029
(1.34 %)
63 common pipistrelle
GCA_004026625.1
n/a 21,938
(1.35 %)
53,915
(1.60 %)
n/a 42.88
(99.88 %)
10,870
(0.05 %)
736,974
(99.95 %)
3,499,501
(22.91 %)
1,046,301
(2.96 %)
11,759,516
(37.96 %)
92,062
(3.23 %)
64 common vampire bat (DRU21DN04 2018 refseq)
GCF_002940915.1
32,705
(2.51 %)
18,526
(1.87 %)
18,175
(1.68 %)
n/a 42.15
(97.78 %)
54,308
(2.23 %)
84,109
(97.77 %)
2,788,883
(29.47 %)
275,247
(1.03 %)
11,798,198
(28.19 %)
51,834
(1.38 %)
65 common warthog (WHEZ1 2021)
GCF_016906955.1
55,088
(2.64 %)
18,264
(1.56 %)
19,251
(1.34 %)
n/a 41.95
(99.61 %)
523
(0.39 %)
194
(100.00 %)
3,898,243
(30.33 %)
588,742
(1.17 %)
12,955,929
(36.44 %)
75,592
(1.86 %)
66 common wombat
GCF_900497805.2
46,378
(1.78 %)
19,413
(0.86 %)
18,956
(0.96 %)
37,453
(1.40 %)
38.86
(99.68 %)
67,461
(0.33 %)
14,183
(100.00 %)
8,545,522
(41.80 %)
1,203,246
(1.61 %)
23,878,215
(39.11 %)
18,752
(0.37 %)
67 creeping vole
GCF_018167655.1
54,941
(2.31 %)
23,033
(1.55 %)
25,427
(1.53 %)
n/a 44.23
(100.00 %)
n/a 2,147
(100.00 %)
4,549,519
(25.66 %)
1,153,429
(13.60 %)
13,568,297
(40.65 %)
23,141
(0.54 %)
68 crested porcupine
GCA_004026905.1
n/a 21,005
(1.32 %)
35,975
(1.39 %)
n/a 41.51
(99.89 %)
4,351
(0.02 %)
1,140,949
(99.98 %)
4,303,147
(30.69 %)
600,488
(1.19 %)
14,049,490
(33.80 %)
57,196
(1.33 %)
69 Cuvier's beaked whale
GCA_004364475.1
n/a 23,700
(0.90 %)
51,715
(0.86 %)
n/a 42.01
(99.76 %)
3,229
(0.01 %)
3,761,505
(99.99 %)
6,544,424
(43.61 %)
1,417,186
(3.11 %)
16,127,873
(42.25 %)
68,668
(1.15 %)
70 Damara mole-rat DMR 1.0 (2014 BGI)
GCF_000743615.1
52,373
(2.57 %)
17,996
(1.45 %)
17,068
(1.43 %)
41,630
(2.45 %)
40.34
(97.96 %)
87,815
(2.05 %)
162,545
(97.95 %)
3,917,768
(29.90 %)
545,281
(1.74 %)
13,406,483
(30.65 %)
37,008
(0.74 %)
71 Damara mole-rat DMR 1.0 HiC (2020 DNA Zoo)
GCF_012274545.1
58,091
(2.74 %)
17,780
(1.44 %)
16,515
(1.42 %)
n/a 40.34
(97.94 %)
88,899
(2.07 %)
73,970
(100.00 %)
4,035,140
(30.95 %)
544,772
(1.73 %)
13,390,872
(30.61 %)
37,008
(0.74 %)
72 dassie-rat
GCA_004026965.1
n/a 20,479
(1.16 %)
42,937
(1.41 %)
n/a 41.86
(99.89 %)
9,645
(0.04 %)
920,324
(99.96 %)
4,563,054
(28.83 %)
660,623
(1.92 %)
12,899,807
(34.48 %)
46,569
(1.25 %)
73 Daurian ground squirrel
GCA_002406435.1
n/a 20,990
(1.31 %)
17,575
(1.17 %)
n/a 39.77
(96.15 %)
141,850
(3.84 %)
502,654
(96.16 %)
5,783,538
(34.36 %)
924,038
(3.73 %)
17,533,301
(30.85 %)
27,955
(0.39 %)
74 David's myotis bat
GCF_000327345.1
37,645
(2.70 %)
18,760
(1.77 %)
17,570
(1.62 %)
n/a 42.69
(91.23 %)
223,511
(8.80 %)
325,280
(91.20 %)
2,813,425
(24.38 %)
532,295
(1.90 %)
11,016,028
(29.55 %)
59,615
(1.59 %)
75 degu (3935 2012 refseq)
GCF_000260255.1
48,165
(2.13 %)
22,273
(1.40 %)
22,101
(1.46 %)
32,968
(1.30 %)
41.38
(84.36 %)
252,772
(15.68 %)
259,904
(84.32 %)
4,736,285
(26.59 %)
898,945
(1.50 %)
14,282,003
(29.30 %)
40,135
(0.82 %)
76 Desmarest's hutia
GCA_004027915.1
n/a 23,535
(0.78 %)
50,796
(0.95 %)
n/a 42.03
(99.83 %)
3,492
(0.01 %)
2,355,850
(99.99 %)
5,790,506
(26.72 %)
1,062,134
(1.71 %)
16,977,224
(35.29 %)
54,479
(1.01 %)
77 dingo
GCF_012295265.1
102,060
(4.04 %)
19,777
(1.69 %)
20,341
(1.41 %)
n/a 41.29
(99.69 %)
325
(0.31 %)
477
(100.00 %)
4,950,808
(42.83 %)
1,033,921
(2.36 %)
13,745,703
(33.32 %)
51,835
(2.25 %)
78 dog (boxer Tasha 2011)
GCF_000002285.3
82,549
(3.63 %)
19,773
(1.66 %)
19,610
(1.40 %)
60,994
(2.37 %)
41.31
(99.25 %)
23,876
(0.76 %)
27,106
(99.24 %)
4,859,174
(42.88 %)
991,835
(2.81 %)
13,644,959
(33.60 %)
53,267
(2.05 %)
79 dog (boxer Tasha 2020)
GCF_000002285.5
93,774
(3.84 %)
19,392
(1.71 %)
19,572
(1.42 %)
n/a 41.26
(100.00 %)
1,028
(0.00 %)
147
(100.00 %)
23,927,903
(42.42 %)
972,851
(2.05 %)
13,611,845
(33.11 %)
50,679
(2.26 %)
80 dog (German shepard Mischka 2020)
GCF_011100685.1
96,734
(3.71 %)
20,135
(1.64 %)
20,871
(1.38 %)
n/a 41.50
(100.00 %)
585
(0.00 %)
2,782
(100.00 %)
20,264,827
(43.87 %)
1,152,879
(3.22 %)
13,784,690
(34.30 %)
53,518
(2.23 %)
81 dog (labrador)
GCF_014441545.1
99,420
(3.87 %)
19,870
(1.70 %)
20,252
(1.41 %)
n/a 41.19
(99.47 %)
575
(0.53 %)
376
(100.00 %)
4,981,985
(42.28 %)
1,019,772
(1.97 %)
13,959,750
(32.77 %)
52,469
(2.25 %)
82 domestic cat (Abyssinian Cinnamon 2017 WashU)
GCF_000181335.3
72,089
(3.30 %)
18,675
(1.63 %)
21,699
(1.43 %)
54,456
(2.25 %)
41.73
(98.20 %)
436
(1.80 %)
5,079
(98.20 %)
5,007,925
(43.13 %)
964,126
(2.68 %)
13,947,871
(33.33 %)
69,699
(2.42 %)
83 domestic cat (Fca126 2021 Texas A&M U)
GCF_018350175.1
99,222
(4.40 %)
18,456
(1.66 %)
19,833
(1.39 %)
n/a 41.81
(100.00 %)
39
(0.00 %)
102
(100.00 %)
4,965,571
(43.65 %)
932,424
(1.95 %)
13,596,808
(33.85 %)
67,329
(2.48 %)
84 domestic ferret (JIRA1106 JCVI 2020)
GCF_011764305.1
68,855
(3.09 %)
19,019
(1.55 %)
21,812
(1.42 %)
n/a 41.90
(100.00 %)
n/a 1,224
(100.00 %)
4,650,028
(39.49 %)
745,115
(2.02 %)
13,758,447
(36.14 %)
58,684
(2.16 %)
85 domestic ferret (Sable 2011 Broad)
GCA_000239315.1
n/a 18,778
(1.67 %)
19,571
(1.47 %)
n/a 41.48
(96.89 %)
72,670
(3.12 %)
76,914
(96.88 %)
4,491,876
(40.13 %)
618,556
(1.07 %)
13,721,938
(31.04 %)
54,600
(1.94 %)
86 domestic guinea pig (2N 2008 refseq)
GCF_000151735.1
44,775
(2.31 %)
18,304
(1.33 %)
20,111
(1.34 %)
34,846
(1.97 %)
39.95
(97.81 %)
58,460
(2.20 %)
61,604
(97.80 %)
4,118,154
(37.97 %)
658,533
(1.25 %)
14,547,726
(34.19 %)
37,093
(0.85 %)
87 dwarf mongoose
GCA_004023845.1
n/a 21,478
(1.57 %)
32,174
(1.43 %)
n/a 41.83
(99.94 %)
10,815
(0.05 %)
200,185
(99.95 %)
4,574,991
(40.34 %)
595,520
(1.11 %)
13,720,585
(32.94 %)
70,689
(2.42 %)
88 eastern mole
GCA_004024925.1
n/a 19,631
(1.57 %)
32,414
(1.63 %)
n/a 42.02
(99.91 %)
7,239
(0.03 %)
647,535
(99.97 %)
3,145,725
(29.42 %)
554,620
(1.75 %)
10,663,504
(32.88 %)
55,063
(3.69 %)
89 eastern quoll
GCA_020854095.1
n/a 15,715
(0.80 %)
16,750
(0.93 %)
n/a 36.19
(100.00 %)
431
(0.00 %)
76
(100.00 %)
5,256,999
(24.81 %)
1,280,160
(3.39 %)
21,362,866
(41.74 %)
24,508
(0.70 %)
90 Egyptian rousette (1219 2016 Boston U)
GCF_001466805.2
54,791
(4.93 %)
18,227
(2.03 %)
24,190
(1.88 %)
n/a 40.02
(99.97 %)
638
(0.03 %)
2,490
(100.00 %)
2,793,981
(32.38 %)
440,119
(1.01 %)
12,346,041
(26.86 %)
56,181
(4.55 %)
91 Egyptian spiny mouse
GCA_004027535.1
n/a 23,498
(1.69 %)
36,970
(1.40 %)
n/a 42.71
(99.88 %)
20,469
(0.09 %)
391,811
(99.91 %)
4,983,574
(35.17 %)
1,342,514
(3.45 %)
13,029,270
(32.79 %)
19,944
(0.55 %)
92 elk (wapiti)
GCF_019320065.1
66,846
(3.00 %)
20,090
(1.67 %)
21,999
(1.44 %)
n/a 41.62
(99.93 %)
6,643
(0.08 %)
185
(100.00 %)
4,884,711
(43.14 %)
429,925
(1.65 %)
13,135,255
(37.85 %)
47,099
(1.31 %)
93 Eurasian badger
GCF_922984935.1
57,138
(2.48 %)
19,265
(1.40 %)
22,121
(1.36 %)
n/a 42.48
(100.00 %)
101
(0.00 %)
538
(100.00 %)
4,487,951
(32.73 %)
821,664
(4.02 %)
13,814,723
(38.08 %)
66,524
(3.95 %)
94 Eurasian river otter
GCF_902655055.1
67,145
(2.95 %)
18,842
(1.54 %)
20,178
(1.40 %)
n/a 41.59
(100.00 %)
185
(0.00 %)
44
(100.00 %)
4,259,294
(33.39 %)
713,721
(1.36 %)
13,626,048
(34.37 %)
57,073
(1.82 %)
95 Eurasian water vole (v2 2021)
GCF_903992535.2
45,544
(2.51 %)
19,733
(1.78 %)
19,053
(1.47 %)
n/a 42.15
(99.74 %)
873
(0.26 %)
215
(100.00 %)
3,993,912
(25.74 %)
1,088,163
(2.91 %)
12,853,770
(32.42 %)
19,000
(0.58 %)
96 European shrew
GCF_000181275.1
23,525
(1.54 %)
17,316
(1.33 %)
22,012
(1.50 %)
n/a 42.90
(90.49 %)
188,953
(9.54 %)
201,798
(90.46 %)
4,209,276
(32.39 %)
946,629
(2.03 %)
13,377,581
(35.30 %)
77,848
(2.54 %)
97 fat dormouse
GCA_004027185.1
n/a 23,122
(1.24 %)
48,677
(1.27 %)
n/a 42.33
(99.92 %)
10,685
(0.04 %)
444,115
(99.96 %)
6,783,404
(37.03 %)
1,642,515
(3.72 %)
12,706,289
(39.97 %)
65,521
(1.47 %)
98 fishing cat (Anna 2022 U Missouri)
GCF_022837055.1
68,015
(2.86 %)
18,432
(1.63 %)
19,912
(1.37 %)
n/a 41.91
(100.00 %)
63
(0.00 %)
192
(100.00 %)
4,777,906
(34.85 %)
937,432
(2.30 %)
13,438,032
(34.55 %)
70,402
(2.61 %)
99 Florida manatee (Lorelei 2012 refseq)
GCF_000243295.1
39,658
(2.08 %)
18,311
(1.36 %)
20,590
(1.23 %)
n/a 40.73
(89.24 %)
160,167
(10.78 %)
166,490
(89.22 %)
4,987,661
(36.73 %)
389,315
(0.74 %)
14,633,038
(38.46 %)
27,462
(0.64 %)
100 fossa
GCA_004023885.1
n/a 21,156
(1.56 %)
29,809
(1.38 %)
n/a 41.51
(99.94 %)
6,335
(0.03 %)
470,371
(99.97 %)
4,962,168
(42.36 %)
814,639
(1.52 %)
13,708,904
(34.14 %)
78,033
(2.52 %)
101 Gambian giant pouched rat
GCA_004027575.1
n/a 21,189
(1.59 %)
32,806
(1.43 %)
n/a 42.11
(99.88 %)
7,473
(0.03 %)
1,110,425
(99.97 %)
4,137,605
(24.57 %)
1,071,627
(2.76 %)
12,905,250
(32.78 %)
32,359
(0.80 %)
102 Geoffroy's cat
GCF_018350155.1
85,331
(3.53 %)
18,469
(1.66 %)
19,516
(1.36 %)
n/a 41.75
(100.00 %)
45
(0.00 %)
82
(100.00 %)
5,021,854
(43.23 %)
930,175
(1.84 %)
13,757,469
(34.29 %)
65,918
(2.36 %)
103 giant anteater
GCA_004026745.1
n/a 24,383
(0.91 %)
44,315
(0.93 %)
n/a 39.53
(99.88 %)
8,283
(0.02 %)
1,629,691
(99.98 %)
5,333,757
(35.57 %)
575,140
(0.91 %)
21,181,213
(39.97 %)
57,558
(0.94 %)
104 giant otter
GCA_004024605.1
n/a 21,199
(1.46 %)
30,565
(1.34 %)
n/a 41.71
(99.93 %)
7,431
(0.03 %)
652,159
(99.97 %)
5,113,769
(41.55 %)
788,677
(1.46 %)
14,385,279
(35.77 %)
82,376
(2.05 %)
105 giant panda (Jingjing v3 2020)
GCF_002007445.2
65,468
(3.27 %)
19,077
(1.67 %)
20,176
(1.39 %)
n/a 41.68
(98.09 %)
189,277
(1.92 %)
73,514
(100.00 %)
4,012,144
(34.40 %)
617,803
(1.99 %)
14,216,587
(30.41 %)
59,449
(1.50 %)
106 goat (San Clemente 2016 USDA refseq)
GCF_001704415.1
47,206
(2.31 %)
19,857
(1.43 %)
22,880
(1.27 %)
41,794
(1.79 %)
43.16
(100.00 %)
790
(0.00 %)
29,907
(100.00 %)
5,578,287
(50.22 %)
760,837
(7.07 %)
13,024,440
(44.85 %)
125,682
(4.02 %)
107 Gobi jerboa
GCA_004027895.1
n/a 22,410
(0.91 %)
45,268
(1.02 %)
n/a 41.94
(99.88 %)
10,987
(0.04 %)
1,295,369
(99.96 %)
8,828,417
(40.19 %)
1,979,806
(6.43 %)
14,759,732
(47.73 %)
24,314
(0.52 %)
108 golden hamster (Baylor 2021)
GCF_017639785.1
67,831
(3.37 %)
19,354
(1.71 %)
19,863
(1.47 %)
n/a 42.04
(96.99 %)
711
(3.01 %)
7,058
(96.99 %)
3,981,818
(27.65 %)
976,456
(3.46 %)
12,580,903
(32.87 %)
21,268
(0.61 %)
109 golden hamster (Broad 2013 refseq)
GCF_000349665.1
42,636
(2.91 %)
18,976
(1.82 %)
19,149
(1.51 %)
29,936
(1.96 %)
42.01
(82.92 %)
216,216
(17.12 %)
237,700
(82.88 %)
3,599,795
(26.09 %)
790,256
(1.69 %)
12,003,956
(24.29 %)
18,591
(0.51 %)
110 gracile shrew mole
GCA_004024945.1
n/a 19,165
(1.25 %)
43,816
(1.48 %)
n/a 41.08
(99.89 %)
8,248
(0.04 %)
732,083
(99.96 %)
2,957,465
(23.76 %)
783,289
(2.60 %)
11,503,344
(31.38 %)
92,729
(3.60 %)
111 gray seal
GCF_012393455.1
79,009
(3.73 %)
19,882
(1.73 %)
22,416
(1.46 %)
n/a 41.44
(100.00 %)
117
(0.00 %)
6,880
(100.00 %)
4,448,588
(43.28 %)
557,710
(1.32 %)
13,340,576
(33.41 %)
55,637
(1.78 %)
112 gray short-tailed opossum
GCF_000002295.2
68,388
(2.34 %)
16,699
(0.75 %)
16,890
(0.89 %)
n/a 37.82
(97.26 %)
67,660
(2.75 %)
72,674
(97.25 %)
7,754,700
(56.19 %)
1,051,473
(2.34 %)
22,274,001
(42.23 %)
30,883
(0.53 %)
113 gray squirrel
GCF_902686445.1
58,884
(2.46 %)
20,752
(1.49 %)
21,107
(1.31 %)
n/a 40.06
(99.98 %)
1,824
(0.02 %)
752
(100.00 %)
4,605,578
(34.50 %)
728,192
(1.65 %)
15,467,412
(33.91 %)
51,878
(1.11 %)
114 great roundleaf bat (ML-2016 2016 refseq)
GCF_001890085.1
50,950
(3.26 %)
19,032
(2.00 %)
19,878
(1.66 %)
n/a 41.11
(87.42 %)
172,751
(12.60 %)
7,571
(100.00 %)
3,013,481
(31.67 %)
495,292
(1.05 %)
11,588,248
(25.43 %)
33,101
(0.97 %)
115 greater bulldog bat
GCA_004026585.1
n/a 20,774
(1.62 %)
28,140
(1.63 %)
n/a 40.92
(99.94 %)
6,171
(0.03 %)
304,393
(99.97 %)
3,288,598
(29.60 %)
478,424
(1.16 %)
11,427,553
(35.29 %)
44,124
(1.99 %)
116 Greater cane rat
GCA_004025085.1
n/a 20,383
(0.98 %)
47,456
(1.25 %)
n/a 42.85
(99.83 %)
8,825
(0.03 %)
1,898,466
(99.97 %)
5,569,185
(30.19 %)
946,696
(3.12 %)
13,144,109
(41.83 %)
97,686
(2.61 %)
117 greater mouse-eared bat (2019 Broad)
GCA_004026985.1
n/a 23,153
(1.31 %)
51,642
(1.43 %)
n/a 43.16
(99.88 %)
8,133
(0.04 %)
1,053,330
(99.96 %)
3,675,075
(25.48 %)
938,700
(2.73 %)
12,027,923
(39.01 %)
80,955
(2.31 %)
118 greater mouse-eared bat (2020 Bat1K)
GCF_014108235.1
70,930
(3.43 %)
19,052
(1.84 %)
21,498
(1.73 %)
n/a 43.11
(98.55 %)
538
(1.45 %)
93
(100.00 %)
3,088,083
(26.27 %)
753,124
(2.84 %)
10,383,466
(35.84 %)
61,023
(2.69 %)
119 greater spear-nosed bat (2021 Texas Tech U)
GCF_019186645.2
50,563
(2.96 %)
18,224
(1.70 %)
20,689
(1.67 %)
n/a 42.27
(100.00 %)
55
(0.00 %)
534
(100.00 %)
2,961,591
(0.00 %)
387,908
(0.97 %)
12,179,612
(30.91 %)
62,189
(5.35 %)
120 grey whale
GCA_004363415.1
n/a 21,827
(1.52 %)
32,191
(1.24 %)
n/a 41.22
(99.88 %)
10,622
(0.04 %)
1,046,770
(99.96 %)
4,841,166
(45.56 %)
780,015
(1.83 %)
13,559,563
(39.86 %)
72,343
(1.59 %)
121 hairy big-eared bat (US037 2019 Broad)
GCA_004026765.1
n/a 21,360
(1.44 %)
37,376
(1.52 %)
n/a 42.38
(99.94 %)
3,218
(0.01 %)
553,308
(99.99 %)
3,519,246
(30.77 %)
393,318
(0.85 %)
12,525,258
(34.42 %)
84,875
(2.37 %)
122 harbor porpoise
GCA_004363495.1
n/a 21,044
(1.46 %)
30,072
(1.23 %)
n/a 41.83
(99.88 %)
7,114
(0.03 %)
1,338,272
(99.97 %)
5,359,537
(46.83 %)
772,736
(1.54 %)
13,705,428
(42.29 %)
80,965
(1.65 %)
123 harbor seal
GCF_004348235.1
50,670
(2.98 %)
19,484
(1.76 %)
20,771
(1.44 %)
n/a 41.38
(99.09 %)
16,480
(0.91 %)
21,161
(99.09 %)
4,526,182
(43.28 %)
576,921
(1.11 %)
13,421,780
(33.06 %)
54,592
(1.70 %)
124 Hawaiian monk seal (2021 Johns Hopkins U)
GCF_002201575.2
37,605
(1.99 %)
19,483
(1.73 %)
19,767
(1.35 %)
n/a 41.41
(98.23 %)
25,763
(1.77 %)
7,487
(100.00 %)
4,575,217
(43.59 %)
583,394
(1.11 %)
13,374,131
(33.69 %)
52,067
(1.50 %)
125 hazel dormouse
GCA_004027005.1
n/a 21,556
(1.24 %)
40,971
(1.33 %)
n/a 41.60
(99.91 %)
15,076
(0.06 %)
481,881
(99.94 %)
6,679,641
(33.98 %)
1,653,419
(3.72 %)
12,685,676
(43.98 %)
71,478
(1.57 %)
126 hippopotamus
GCA_002995585.1
n/a 22,343
(1.70 %)
31,687
(1.45 %)
n/a 40.96
(94.63 %)
153,125
(5.38 %)
281,897
(94.62 %)
3,952,905
(38.55 %)
476,243
(1.97 %)
14,216,817
(27.43 %)
48,380
(1.43 %)
127 hirola (BS46 2019 Broad)
GCA_004027495.1
n/a 22,264
(1.40 %)
36,984
(1.26 %)
n/a 42.31
(99.93 %)
9,287
(0.03 %)
545,176
(99.97 %)
5,809,405
(48.62 %)
465,001
(1.08 %)
13,326,245
(42.35 %)
48,312
(1.15 %)
128 Hispaniolan solenodon
GCA_004363575.1
n/a 18,805
(1.55 %)
27,454
(1.64 %)
n/a 39.98
(99.96 %)
5,186
(0.02 %)
181,804
(99.98 %)
2,669,787
(26.78 %)
431,610
(1.04 %)
13,429,711
(27.35 %)
53,444
(2.30 %)
129 hispid cotton rat
GCA_004025045.1
n/a 25,324
(1.49 %)
31,681
(1.31 %)
n/a 39.77
(99.89 %)
13,744
(0.05 %)
897,290
(99.95 %)
4,384,099
(28.17 %)
1,132,313
(3.34 %)
14,729,737
(38.08 %)
17,558
(0.40 %)
130 Hoffmann's two-fingered sloth
GCA_000164785.2
n/a 24,546
(1.30 %)
30,273
(1.15 %)
n/a 39.80
(98.09 %)
101,085
(1.91 %)
370,035
(98.09 %)
5,145,551
(52.20 %)
614,819
(1.62 %)
17,932,269
(39.26 %)
55,943
(1.04 %)
131 hog-nosed bat
GCA_004027555.1
n/a 20,591
(1.30 %)
39,589
(1.39 %)
n/a 40.99
(99.88 %)
6,224
(0.03 %)
1,230,480
(99.97 %)
4,081,924
(31.12 %)
1,008,077
(2.20 %)
12,068,828
(39.98 %)
55,567
(2.02 %)
132 Honduran yellow-shouldered bat
GCF_014824575.1
49,894
(2.81 %)
18,317
(1.66 %)
19,991
(1.63 %)
n/a 42.33
(99.79 %)
38,823
(0.21 %)
27,486
(100.00 %)
2,844,834
(29.10 %)
367,443
(1.49 %)
11,805,151
(31.26 %)
59,262
(1.70 %)
133 horse (Twilight 2018)
GCF_002863925.1
76,580
(4.06 %)
19,002
(1.72 %)
21,184
(1.44 %)
59,087
(2.31 %)
41.50
(99.62 %)
6,294
(0.38 %)
4,701
(100.00 %)
3,990,556
(44.47 %)
395,037
(1.44 %)
15,169,517
(29.93 %)
44,824
(1.74 %)
134 house mouse 129S1_SvImJ
GCA_001624185.1
n/a 21,289
(2.22 %)
18,626
(1.42 %)
n/a 41.77
(85.00 %)
366,945
(15.05 %)
62,882
(95.15 %)
5,075,137
(40.38 %)
1,400,072
(2.80 %)
13,497,076
(26.20 %)
16,957
(0.40 %)
135 house mouse AKR_J
GCA_001624295.1
n/a 21,299
(2.19 %)
18,730
(1.41 %)
n/a 41.70
(86.82 %)
314,064
(13.22 %)
40,550
(96.00 %)
5,186,721
(40.97 %)
1,485,719
(3.05 %)
13,610,761
(27.42 %)
16,745
(0.41 %)
136 house mouse A_J
GCA_001624215.1
n/a 21,171
(2.20 %)
18,776
(1.40 %)
n/a 41.70
(89.34 %)
365,877
(10.71 %)
33,692
(96.01 %)
5,186,523
(40.90 %)
1,483,826
(3.06 %)
13,614,266
(28.13 %)
16,590
(0.42 %)
137 house mouse BALB_cJ
GCA_001632525.1
n/a 21,337
(2.21 %)
18,682
(1.41 %)
n/a 41.74
(88.91 %)
361,689
(11.14 %)
37,453
(95.84 %)
5,096,953
(40.72 %)
1,407,754
(2.90 %)
13,416,041
(27.66 %)
16,788
(0.42 %)
138 house mouse C3H_HeJ
GCA_001632575.1
n/a 21,177
(2.22 %)
18,550
(1.42 %)
n/a 41.74
(85.90 %)
369,499
(14.15 %)
37,497
(95.91 %)
5,089,496
(40.41 %)
1,399,438
(2.72 %)
13,485,480
(26.52 %)
16,675
(0.41 %)
139 house mouse C57BL/6J 2020 GRC
GCF_000001635.27
130,343
(4.85 %)
22,409
(2.02 %)
19,480
(1.31 %)
140,725
(4.83 %)
41.67
(97.30 %)
334
(2.70 %)
22,273
(97.30 %)
5,361,085
(45.51 %)
1,641,063
(3.41 %)
12,722,791
(36.04 %)
23,794
(0.53 %)
140 house mouse C57BL_6NJ
GCA_001632555.1
n/a 21,177
(2.23 %)
18,495
(1.42 %)
n/a 41.76
(82.53 %)
410,660
(17.53 %)
49,821
(96.37 %)
5,081,049
(40.22 %)
1,392,942
(2.58 %)
13,476,268
(25.21 %)
16,877
(0.39 %)
141 house mouse CAST_EiJ
GCA_001624445.1
n/a 21,103
(2.24 %)
18,682
(1.45 %)
n/a 41.83
(86.23 %)
424,005
(13.83 %)
52,352
(97.85 %)
4,990,851
(39.88 %)
1,356,202
(2.67 %)
13,469,640
(26.15 %)
16,724
(0.41 %)
142 house mouse CBA_J
GCA_001624475.1
n/a 21,259
(2.23 %)
18,593
(1.42 %)
n/a 41.78
(79.43 %)
410,639
(20.63 %)
42,242
(96.14 %)
5,081,543
(40.40 %)
1,393,763
(2.54 %)
13,472,532
(24.46 %)
16,809
(0.38 %)
143 house mouse DBA_2J
GCA_001624505.1
n/a 21,156
(2.23 %)
18,610
(1.43 %)
n/a 41.80
(88.67 %)
409,306
(11.39 %)
42,324
(95.14 %)
5,028,217
(40.37 %)
1,364,702
(2.73 %)
13,540,805
(27.33 %)
16,544
(0.42 %)
144 house mouse FVB_NJ
GCA_001624535.1
n/a 21,195
(2.22 %)
18,615
(1.42 %)
n/a 41.75
(89.39 %)
380,840
(10.66 %)
67,805
(93.73 %)
5,037,447
(40.28 %)
1,381,859
(2.89 %)
13,440,164
(27.32 %)
16,625
(0.42 %)
145 house mouse LP_J
GCA_001632615.1
n/a 21,012
(2.23 %)
18,555
(1.43 %)
n/a 41.78
(84.14 %)
402,247
(15.91 %)
38,542
(95.89 %)
5,032,748
(40.03 %)
1,373,374
(2.60 %)
13,411,126
(25.61 %)
16,668
(0.40 %)
146 house mouse NOD_ShiLtJ
GCA_001624675.1
n/a 21,291
(2.24 %)
19,697
(1.47 %)
n/a 42.00
(77.13 %)
595,433
(22.95 %)
66,154
(95.79 %)
5,059,815
(40.57 %)
1,370,443
(2.51 %)
13,251,532
(23.62 %)
18,188
(0.42 %)
147 house mouse NZO_HlLtJ
GCA_001624745.1
n/a 21,233
(2.22 %)
18,805
(1.43 %)
n/a 41.74
(86.47 %)
337,909
(13.58 %)
57,439
(95.37 %)
5,112,301
(40.60 %)
1,418,629
(2.92 %)
13,588,055
(27.01 %)
16,857
(0.41 %)
148 house mouse PWK_PhJ
GCA_001624775.1
n/a 21,013
(2.21 %)
18,237
(1.40 %)
n/a 41.76
(90.89 %)
904,107
(9.24 %)
30,233
(98.34 %)
5,250,349
(40.55 %)
1,508,787
(2.97 %)
13,823,341
(28.09 %)
16,695
(0.43 %)
149 house mouse WSB_EiJ
GCA_001624835.1
n/a 20,870
(2.26 %)
18,535
(1.45 %)
n/a 41.80
(84.36 %)
399,976
(15.70 %)
72,315
(94.81 %)
4,961,700
(39.53 %)
1,345,987
(2.51 %)
13,324,808
(25.23 %)
16,556
(0.40 %)
150 Iberian mole
GCF_014898055.1
46,872
(2.59 %)
18,566
(1.67 %)
20,793
(1.59 %)
n/a 41.91
(99.98 %)
3,640
(0.02 %)
4,425
(100.00 %)
3,269,038
(31.47 %)
501,677
(1.32 %)
11,176,747
(32.61 %)
48,076
(2.80 %)
151 Indian false vampire
GCA_004026885.1
n/a 20,067
(1.37 %)
36,544
(1.53 %)
n/a 40.84
(99.83 %)
6,266
(0.02 %)
1,909,067
(99.98 %)
4,096,409
(31.50 %)
699,311
(1.81 %)
12,307,198
(39.96 %)
92,830
(3.12 %)
152 Indian flying fox
GCF_902729225.1
64,763
(3.85 %)
18,222
(2.01 %)
23,187
(1.82 %)
n/a 39.83
(99.10 %)
17,500
(0.90 %)
16,113
(100.00 %)
2,972,300
(34.11 %)
487,157
(1.49 %)
12,486,528
(27.37 %)
57,869
(3.73 %)
153 Indochinese shrew (US011 2019 Broad)
GCA_004027635.1
n/a 18,870
(0.51 %)
55,636
(0.81 %)
n/a 39.81
(99.83 %)
5,267
(0.02 %)
2,420,679
(99.98 %)
4,130,068
(16.60 %)
1,663,335
(3.30 %)
18,728,711
(46.19 %)
31,453
(0.55 %)
154 Indus River dolphin
GCA_004363435.1
n/a 24,321
(1.30 %)
47,065
(1.14 %)
n/a 41.72
(99.88 %)
11,702
(0.04 %)
1,110,492
(99.96 %)
5,093,308
(45.60 %)
845,860
(1.72 %)
13,162,111
(41.37 %)
68,257
(1.40 %)
155 jaguar
GCA_004023805.1
n/a 21,431
(1.51 %)
32,835
(1.35 %)
n/a 41.70
(99.89 %)
21,329
(0.09 %)
460,121
(99.91 %)
5,420,861
(43.75 %)
1,049,353
(1.93 %)
13,848,545
(34.90 %)
71,066
(2.37 %)
156 jaguarundi
GCF_014898765.1
72,564
(3.15 %)
18,602
(1.64 %)
20,510
(1.39 %)
n/a 41.75
(97.85 %)
42,499
(2.16 %)
10,948
(100.00 %)
5,035,745
(43.29 %)
907,329
(1.61 %)
13,590,905
(33.57 %)
69,090
(2.29 %)
157 Jamaican fruit-eating bat (1a 2020 Wuhan U)
GCF_014825515.1
48,705
(2.72 %)
19,921
(1.66 %)
23,614
(1.68 %)
n/a 41.95
(98.87 %)
110,840
(1.13 %)
56,740
(100.00 %)
2,972,388
(28.79 %)
405,474
(2.15 %)
12,458,880
(30.65 %)
61,973
(1.87 %)
158 killer whale
GCF_000331955.2
28,632
(1.91 %)
18,740
(1.85 %)
20,364
(1.48 %)
n/a 41.35
(94.82 %)
78,441
(5.20 %)
80,100
(94.80 %)
3,889,071
(43.64 %)
555,737
(1.13 %)
12,773,973
(31.51 %)
61,145
(1.59 %)
159 koala
GCF_002099425.1
55,736
(2.16 %)
17,497
(0.86 %)
16,191
(0.94 %)
45,693
(1.51 %)
39.05
(100.00 %)
1
(0.00 %)
1,907
(100.00 %)
7,723,845
(41.40 %)
1,123,545
(2.03 %)
21,796,057
(39.25 %)
15,957
(0.35 %)
160 large flying fox
GCF_000151845.1
52,243
(3.10 %)
18,459
(1.90 %)
23,597
(1.73 %)
n/a 39.82
(91.80 %)
189,340
(8.24 %)
225,433
(91.76 %)
3,034,715
(36.02 %)
504,277
(3.03 %)
13,025,556
(25.00 %)
78,404
(3.24 %)
161 large tree shrew
GCA_004365275.1
n/a 26,266
(0.71 %)
59,868
(0.81 %)
n/a 42.00
(99.77 %)
6,466
(0.02 %)
3,890,086
(99.98 %)
7,163,973
(22.64 %)
1,629,329
(2.64 %)
18,970,992
(42.82 %)
138,732
(1.75 %)
162 leopard (Maewha 2016 refseq)
GCF_001857705.1
73,279
(3.20 %)
18,886
(1.63 %)
21,016
(1.44 %)
35,228
(1.85 %)
41.71
(96.17 %)
214,953
(3.85 %)
265,330
(96.15 %)
5,164,376
(42.44 %)
1,059,446
(5.13 %)
14,265,573
(32.20 %)
76,997
(2.42 %)
163 leopard cat
GCF_016509475.1
59,965
(3.05 %)
18,472
(1.65 %)
19,934
(1.38 %)
n/a 41.80
(100.00 %)
56
(0.00 %)
123
(100.00 %)
4,978,115
(43.28 %)
901,754
(1.84 %)
13,596,535
(34.23 %)
67,390
(2.50 %)
164 lesser Egyptian jerboa (JJ0015 2012 refseq)
GCF_000280705.1
25,991
(1.44 %)
19,411
(1.38 %)
20,314
(1.35 %)
31,768
(1.26 %)
41.87
(87.17 %)
326,464
(12.87 %)
337,360
(87.13 %)
6,163,038
(37.73 %)
832,825
(1.53 %)
13,661,612
(33.98 %)
26,669
(0.59 %)
165 lesser Egyptian jerboa (VGP 2021)
GCF_020740685.1
51,730
(1.99 %)
20,129
(1.24 %)
22,089
(1.24 %)
n/a 42.00
(99.52 %)
561
(0.48 %)
160
(100.00 %)
7,346,291
(41.25 %)
1,187,587
(2.92 %)
14,222,177
(44.13 %)
34,688
(0.86 %)
166 lesser panda
GCA_002007465.1
n/a 19,120
(1.69 %)
20,591
(1.50 %)
n/a 41.60
(98.56 %)
137,333
(1.45 %)
148,922
(98.55 %)
4,513,888
(40.87 %)
692,778
(1.62 %)
13,691,859
(31.36 %)
64,369
(2.52 %)
167 lion
GCF_018350215.1
67,745
(2.86 %)
17,956
(1.69 %)
19,033
(1.40 %)
n/a 41.71
(100.00 %)
55
(0.00 %)
99
(100.00 %)
4,666,951
(42.23 %)
889,987
(1.87 %)
13,151,686
(33.40 %)
62,675
(2.56 %)
168 little brown bat
GCF_000147115.1
50,660
(2.76 %)
19,327
(1.85 %)
22,706
(1.70 %)
26,840
(1.67 %)
42.50
(96.66 %)
61,131
(3.35 %)
72,785
(96.65 %)
3,683,414
(37.00 %)
634,854
(2.15 %)
10,841,759
(33.45 %)
57,630
(1.79 %)
169 little tube-nosed bat
GCA_004026665.1
n/a 22,009
(1.26 %)
45,725
(1.35 %)
n/a 43.80
(99.90 %)
6,795
(0.03 %)
886,972
(99.97 %)
3,372,804
(23.57 %)
1,014,476
(3.00 %)
11,948,592
(41.18 %)
71,530
(2.05 %)
170 long-finned pilot whale
GCF_006547405.1
66,117
(3.28 %)
18,773
(1.79 %)
21,033
(1.46 %)
n/a 41.29
(99.58 %)
14,859
(0.42 %)
20,999
(99.58 %)
3,867,760
(45.23 %)
557,247
(1.11 %)
12,616,535
(34.70 %)
62,905
(1.69 %)
171 long-tailed chinchilla
GCF_000276665.1
54,854
(2.98 %)
18,119
(1.58 %)
19,511
(1.52 %)
39,338
(2.73 %)
41.06
(95.56 %)
78,817
(4.46 %)
81,656
(95.54 %)
4,013,972
(30.18 %)
607,082
(1.15 %)
13,528,234
(28.15 %)
46,931
(1.25 %)
172 long-tongued fruit bat (US102 2019 Broad)
GCA_004027375.1
n/a 19,208
(1.99 %)
31,180
(1.92 %)
n/a 39.56
(99.97 %)
2,056
(0.01 %)
174,041
(99.99 %)
2,893,453
(32.61 %)
597,516
(1.76 %)
12,093,608
(28.14 %)
63,015
(4.70 %)
173 Lowland paca
GCA_004365215.1
n/a 21,953
(0.62 %)
56,356
(0.80 %)
n/a 40.83
(99.78 %)
3,060
(0.01 %)
3,771,510
(99.99 %)
5,892,507
(29.20 %)
802,811
(1.38 %)
18,630,883
(38.61 %)
61,715
(0.94 %)
174 Malayan pangolin (MP_PG03-UM 2016 refseq)
GCF_001685135.1
48,591
(2.76 %)
19,455
(1.56 %)
24,779
(1.38 %)
n/a 40.78
(92.27 %)
984,658
(7.81 %)
80,670
(100.00 %)
2,943,168
(34.76 %)
866,309
(3.08 %)
13,310,859
(28.76 %)
35,558
(0.84 %)
175 Malayan pangolin YNU ManJav 2.0
GCF_014570535.1
68,043
(3.50 %)
18,167
(1.72 %)
20,453
(1.54 %)
n/a 40.83
(91.78 %)
57,746
(8.23 %)
17,969
(100.00 %)
2,864,567
(34.23 %)
277,996
(1.69 %)
12,659,207
(25.72 %)
33,486
(1.00 %)
176 Masai giraffe (MA1 2016 Penn St)
GCA_001651235.1
n/a 20,950
(1.52 %)
28,854
(1.33 %)
n/a 41.39
(96.50 %)
257,672
(3.48 %)
770,838
(96.52 %)
5,502,479
(43.94 %)
531,418
(2.64 %)
13,936,018
(36.18 %)
40,504
(1.02 %)
177 meadow jumping mouse
GCA_004024765.1
n/a 22,236
(1.08 %)
44,719
(1.21 %)
n/a 42.31
(99.88 %)
7,610
(0.03 %)
1,165,710
(99.97 %)
6,135,446
(33.31 %)
1,525,146
(3.34 %)
13,854,475
(39.91 %)
26,633
(0.68 %)
178 meerkat (VVHF042 2019 DNA Zoo)
GCF_006229205.1
58,806
(2.67 %)
18,993
(1.63 %)
19,805
(1.43 %)
42,441
(2.08 %)
41.68
(99.72 %)
65,245
(0.28 %)
63,791
(100.00 %)
4,490,767
(39.69 %)
634,179
(1.21 %)
13,631,635
(32.17 %)
64,849
(2.13 %)
179 minke whale (2013 refseq)
GCF_000493695.1
42,566
(2.38 %)
19,285
(1.81 %)
18,661
(1.42 %)
n/a 40.94
(94.06 %)
173,296
(5.96 %)
184,072
(94.04 %)
3,965,103
(41.83 %)
573,951
(1.48 %)
13,504,347
(30.96 %)
65,448
(1.38 %)
180 Mongolian gerbil (243 2017 Lucigen Corp.)
GCF_002204375.1
40,359
(2.29 %)
21,191
(1.83 %)
24,331
(1.47 %)
35,821
(1.80 %)
42.09
(95.23 %)
91,601
(4.78 %)
68,793
(100.00 %)
4,691,924
(36.71 %)
940,776
(1.82 %)
13,848,274
(31.31 %)
24,154
(0.74 %)
181 Mongolian gerbil (EAM2014 2019 BGI)
GCA_008131255.1
n/a 19,952
(1.59 %)
23,462
(1.36 %)
n/a 41.98
(99.01 %)
103,843
(0.97 %)
412,933
(99.03 %)
5,009,454
(0.00 %)
1,042,929
(2.52 %)
14,121,194
(34.63 %)
26,044
(0.71 %)
182 monito del monte
GCF_019393635.1
47,034
(2.02 %)
18,399
(0.80 %)
15,519
(0.85 %)
n/a 39.11
(99.91 %)
260
(0.09 %)
17
(100.00 %)
9,107,968
(41.08 %)
1,249,635
(2.12 %)
21,135,324
(42.80 %)
16,598
(0.36 %)
183 Montane guinea pig
GCA_004027695.1
n/a 20,064
(1.06 %)
31,321
(1.18 %)
n/a 40.09
(99.88 %)
11,321
(0.04 %)
1,379,500
(99.96 %)
4,730,634
(30.02 %)
1,583,664
(6.57 %)
15,806,339
(40.40 %)
37,371
(0.76 %)
184 mountain beaver
GCA_004027875.1
n/a 22,428
(1.10 %)
38,670
(1.12 %)
n/a 40.58
(99.89 %)
7,253
(0.02 %)
1,286,779
(99.98 %)
5,859,004
(32.29 %)
914,052
(2.37 %)
16,249,666
(38.21 %)
39,133
(0.76 %)
185 muskrat
GCA_004026605.1
n/a 22,540
(1.52 %)
32,136
(1.35 %)
n/a 41.59
(99.93 %)
6,243
(0.02 %)
571,599
(99.98 %)
4,437,736
(28.49 %)
922,826
(2.38 %)
13,945,732
(35.23 %)
19,876
(0.50 %)
186 naked mole-rat (NMR 29 2012 refseq)
GCF_000247695.1
74,587
(3.56 %)
21,356
(1.73 %)
20,858
(1.51 %)
41,385
(2.69 %)
40.21
(88.43 %)
110,424
(11.59 %)
114,653
(88.41 %)
4,043,531
(31.71 %)
484,933
(0.92 %)
13,672,561
(27.63 %)
31,950
(0.88 %)
187 narwhal (Baffin Bay 2019)
GCF_005190385.1
51,639
(2.71 %)
18,754
(1.77 %)
20,712
(1.43 %)
33,373
(1.79 %)
41.22
(99.52 %)
18,323
(0.49 %)
6,972
(100.00 %)
3,955,737
(43.50 %)
565,367
(1.22 %)
12,720,018
(34.85 %)
60,492
(1.58 %)
188 Natal long-fingered bat
GCF_001595765.1
32,050
(3.03 %)
18,049
(2.15 %)
18,293
(1.87 %)
n/a 42.07
(96.24 %)
204,616
(3.79 %)
1,269
(100.00 %)
2,648,190
(29.47 %)
376,532
(1.91 %)
10,427,823
(26.35 %)
63,261
(2.07 %)
189 neotropical fruit bat
GCF_014824575.2
49,109
(2.78 %)
17,703
(1.63 %)
19,389
(1.60 %)
n/a 42.32
(99.79 %)
38,675
(0.21 %)
26,068
(100.00 %)
2,862,405
(29.31 %)
366,960
(1.48 %)
11,796,203
(31.27 %)
59,091
(1.70 %)
190 Nilgiri tahr
GCA_004026825.1
n/a 22,735
(1.44 %)
34,961
(1.27 %)
n/a 42.37
(99.93 %)
10,387
(0.04 %)
479,550
(99.96 %)
5,793,761
(48.50 %)
535,297
(1.34 %)
13,378,352
(42.46 %)
57,653
(1.29 %)
191 nine-banded armadillo (3-136 2012 Baylor refseq)
GCF_000208655.1
46,144
(1.87 %)
21,306
(1.15 %)
25,302
(1.09 %)
37,723
(1.74 %)
40.77
(90.89 %)
268,442
(9.13 %)
314,972
(90.87 %)
5,142,081
(48.89 %)
651,316
(1.26 %)
19,267,438
(38.27 %)
139,550
(2.46 %)
192 North Pacific right whale
GCA_004363455.1
n/a 23,145
(1.43 %)
38,161
(1.21 %)
n/a 41.15
(99.88 %)
7,094
(0.03 %)
1,361,057
(99.97 %)
5,039,622
(45.69 %)
694,986
(1.31 %)
14,063,101
(40.51 %)
74,800
(1.52 %)
193 Northern American river otter
GCF_010015895.1
53,945
(2.18 %)
18,974
(1.68 %)
21,247
(1.45 %)
n/a 41.41
(99.58 %)
7,620
(0.42 %)
13,541
(99.58 %)
4,538,847
(41.18 %)
685,281
(1.20 %)
13,840,953
(32.61 %)
53,559
(1.88 %)
194 Northern elephant seal (2021 DNA Zoo)
GCF_021288785.1
49,934
(2.73 %)
20,106
(1.74 %)
20,957
(1.35 %)
n/a 41.51
(99.35 %)
39,936
(0.65 %)
142,455
(100.00 %)
4,434,732
(35.01 %)
588,877
(1.19 %)
13,745,426
(32.96 %)
52,064
(1.59 %)
195 Northern elephant seal (BS05 2019 Broad)
GCA_004023865.1
n/a 22,834
(1.54 %)
36,083
(1.32 %)
n/a 41.52
(99.94 %)
9,483
(0.04 %)
330,739
(99.96 %)
4,849,944
(43.83 %)
600,306
(1.16 %)
13,420,049
(34.43 %)
57,236
(1.62 %)
196 northern fur seal
GCF_003265705.1
54,953
(2.43 %)
23,422
(1.77 %)
23,659
(1.43 %)
n/a 41.48
(98.01 %)
38,666
(1.99 %)
52,469
(98.01 %)
4,956,409
(42.98 %)
638,130
(1.06 %)
14,922,442
(33.12 %)
57,281
(1.44 %)
197 northern gundi
GCA_004027205.1
n/a 18,035
(1.39 %)
27,379
(1.57 %)
n/a 42.68
(99.91 %)
5,037
(0.02 %)
865,110
(99.98 %)
4,149,883
(27.83 %)
654,063
(1.64 %)
12,342,565
(33.72 %)
47,533
(1.43 %)
198 Northern mole vole
GCA_001685095.1
n/a 23,252
(1.39 %)
44,209
(1.25 %)
n/a 41.68
(99.04 %)
371,627
(0.98 %)
722,087
(99.02 %)
3,923,814
(25.79 %)
898,453
(2.47 %)
13,708,986
(29.04 %)
16,583
(0.36 %)
199 northern white rhinoceros
GCA_004027795.1
n/a 25,328
(1.34 %)
61,003
(1.95 %)
n/a 41.32
(99.90 %)
7,054
(0.03 %)
949,480
(99.97 %)
4,330,882
(38.89 %)
484,754
(1.12 %)
15,544,248
(33.11 %)
43,689
(2.08 %)
200 Norway rat BN7 haplotype
GCA_015244455.1
n/a 3,096
(1.64 %)
2,450
(1.02 %)
n/a 41.23
(100.00 %)
6
(0.00 %)
3,156
(100.00 %)
517,347
(50.76 %)
157,701
(3.90 %)
1,502,752
(34.14 %)
1,806
(0.40 %)
201 Norway rat BN7.2
GCF_015227675.2
99,139
(4.10 %)
21,526
(1.86 %)
19,266
(1.33 %)
n/a 41.99
(99.19 %)
581
(0.81 %)
757
(99.19 %)
5,029,005
(45.44 %)
1,514,974
(3.57 %)
13,450,428
(35.83 %)
19,244
(0.46 %)
202 Norway rat celera
GCF_000002265.2
39,745
(2.91 %)
21,436
(1.94 %)
19,620
(1.43 %)
n/a 41.98
(95.28 %)
111,391
(4.74 %)
118,423
(95.26 %)
4,727,554
(42.65 %)
1,387,703
(3.05 %)
13,224,921
(32.45 %)
18,944
(0.42 %)
203 Norway rat Rnor6.0
GCF_000001895.5
69,456
(3.34 %)
22,323
(1.82 %)
20,892
(1.37 %)
41,078
(2.09 %)
41.93
(95.13 %)
145,731
(4.89 %)
76,195
(95.16 %)
5,183,432
(43.24 %)
1,620,304
(3.72 %)
14,520,050
(33.09 %)
22,600
(0.47 %)
204 Norway rat SHR/Utx RGD_8142385 2022
GCA_023515785.1
n/a 21,116
(1.68 %)
20,103
(1.27 %)
n/a 41.85
(99.82 %)
1,256
(0.18 %)
2,151
(100.00 %)
4,704,388
(38.22 %)
1,611,144
(5.76 %)
13,524,575
(38.35 %)
20,720
(0.48 %)
205 Norway rat SHRSP/BppUtx 2022
GCA_021556685.1
n/a 22,366
(1.71 %)
20,531
(1.26 %)
n/a 41.86
(99.94 %)
1,610
(0.06 %)
2,734
(100.00 %)
5,238,574
(46.36 %)
1,638,412
(5.87 %)
13,769,141
(38.49 %)
21,006
(0.49 %)
206 Norway rat WKY/Bbb 2022
GCA_023515805.1
n/a 21,607
(1.68 %)
21,244
(1.28 %)
n/a 41.92
(99.80 %)
1,456
(0.20 %)
3,553
(100.00 %)
4,811,412
(38.21 %)
1,650,950
(5.41 %)
13,740,644
(38.24 %)
21,449
(0.51 %)
207 nutria
GCA_004027025.1
n/a 24,707
(1.00 %)
47,533
(1.18 %)
n/a 41.70
(99.84 %)
15,249
(0.05 %)
1,684,916
(99.95 %)
6,961,690
(30.09 %)
1,698,977
(3.31 %)
15,207,563
(42.57 %)
59,854
(1.00 %)
208 okapi
GCA_001660835.1
n/a 21,483
(1.43 %)
31,061
(1.26 %)
n/a 41.48
(95.11 %)
376,008
(4.86 %)
1,213,177
(95.14 %)
5,808,036
(42.90 %)
619,044
(4.22 %)
14,940,153
(35.17 %)
47,417
(1.12 %)
209 Ord's kangaroo rat
GCF_000151885.1
30,625
(2.21 %)
17,957
(1.53 %)
19,315
(1.54 %)
27,593
(1.67 %)
42.06
(92.36 %)
83,035
(7.65 %)
148,226
(92.35 %)
4,216,757
(36.05 %)
1,140,316
(7.60 %)
10,422,685
(36.59 %)
61,921
(3.56 %)
210 pacarana
GCA_004027595.1
n/a 20,748
(1.20 %)
33,195
(1.31 %)
n/a 41.81
(99.90 %)
6,392
(0.02 %)
1,164,830
(99.98 %)
4,374,443
(30.16 %)
660,811
(1.38 %)
14,062,133
(35.99 %)
59,382
(1.23 %)
211 Pacific pocket mouse (BS65 2019 Broad)
GCA_004363475.1
n/a 21,575
(1.07 %)
47,478
(1.31 %)
n/a 41.87
(99.76 %)
18,801
(0.07 %)
2,428,619
(99.93 %)
4,881,232
(20.80 %)
1,352,971
(4.11 %)
12,583,960
(48.42 %)
74,961
(2.33 %)
212 Pacific pocket mouse (PPM17 2022 San Diego Zoo)
GCF_023159225.1
46,202
(2.48 %)
18,752
(1.50 %)
22,526
(1.60 %)
n/a 41.98
(99.96 %)
1,807
(0.04 %)
6,180
(100.00 %)
3,313,319
(16.79 %)
1,066,382
(10.88 %)
9,981,468
(42.63 %)
49,134
(2.83 %)
213 Pacific walrus
GCF_000321225.1
32,719
(1.92 %)
20,637
(1.82 %)
20,982
(1.48 %)
n/a 41.36
(95.85 %)
66,766
(4.16 %)
70,656
(95.84 %)
4,370,614
(41.51 %)
511,500
(1.05 %)
13,507,582
(30.43 %)
45,142
(1.29 %)
214 Pacific white-sided dolphin
GCF_003676395.1
65,960
(3.26 %)
18,765
(1.79 %)
20,858
(1.45 %)
n/a 41.28
(99.56 %)
16,699
(0.44 %)
21,350
(99.56 %)
3,877,981
(45.30 %)
574,056
(1.14 %)
12,602,965
(34.83 %)
62,275
(1.67 %)
215 pale spear-nosed bat
GCF_004126475.1
35,529
(2.39 %)
18,193
(1.69 %)
20,427
(1.67 %)
n/a 42.38
(98.92 %)
831
(1.08 %)
141
(100.00 %)
3,000,874
(29.59 %)
385,608
(0.80 %)
12,060,365
(30.47 %)
64,065
(3.55 %)
216 Pallas's mastiff bat
GCF_014108415.1
48,421
(2.20 %)
18,667
(1.61 %)
21,915
(1.59 %)
n/a 42.35
(97.95 %)
349
(2.05 %)
60
(100.00 %)
3,863,217
(32.76 %)
624,933
(1.88 %)
11,572,319
(37.09 %)
79,984
(2.45 %)
217 Parnell's mustached bat
GCA_000465405.1
n/a 21,436
(1.40 %)
57,232
(2.18 %)
n/a 40.82
(99.34 %)
265,720
(0.70 %)
443,121
(99.30 %)
2,780,805
(29.26 %)
290,520
(0.63 %)
12,354,814
(27.13 %)
69,806
(1.89 %)
218 Patagonian cavy
GCA_004027295.1
n/a 21,143
(0.94 %)
40,887
(1.10 %)
n/a 39.86
(99.87 %)
6,223
(0.02 %)
1,911,987
(99.98 %)
5,194,890
(30.95 %)
892,551
(2.11 %)
17,052,577
(40.22 %)
45,730
(0.84 %)
219 Pere David's deer
GCA_002443075.1
n/a 20,723
(1.65 %)
23,551
(1.43 %)
n/a 41.58
(97.49 %)
144,642
(2.51 %)
339,454
(97.49 %)
5,171,293
(43.30 %)
427,987
(1.20 %)
13,665,133
(35.97 %)
48,374
(1.14 %)
220 pig (Duroc)
GCF_000003025.6
77,708
(4.05 %)
18,978
(1.64 %)
20,299
(1.39 %)
63,041
(4.47 %)
41.87
(98.81 %)
544
(1.19 %)
1,313
(98.81 %)
4,932,009
(45.39 %)
710,994
(1.32 %)
13,243,289
(36.33 %)
79,130
(1.79 %)
221 pig (USMARCv1)
GCA_002844635.1
n/a 19,458
(1.54 %)
21,487
(1.27 %)
58,655
(2.58 %)
42.49
(95.20 %)
661
(4.80 %)
14,157
(100.00 %)
5,159,244
(47.53 %)
902,079
(3.63 %)
13,145,120
(36.86 %)
82,442
(2.62 %)
222 plains zebra (Etosha38 2022 UCLA)
GCF_021613505.1
55,779
(2.87 %)
19,529
(1.76 %)
21,214
(1.39 %)
n/a 41.38
(99.04 %)
14,595
(0.96 %)
11,098
(100.00 %)
3,683,862
(38.74 %)
314,723
(0.68 %)
15,217,328
(29.38 %)
41,391
(1.27 %)
223 platypus (2020 v4)
GCF_004115215.2
51,392
(3.07 %)
14,778
(1.26 %)
18,888
(1.63 %)
n/a 46.14
(99.18 %)
515
(0.82 %)
322
(100.00 %)
5,071,089
(51.34 %)
578,614
(2.89 %)
9,113,848
(48.93 %)
87,796
(6.47 %)
224 polar bear (Baiyulong BGI 2014 refseq)
GCF_000687225.1
35,764
(2.39 %)
18,507
(1.67 %)
15,385
(1.38 %)
40,592
(1.77 %)
41.65
(98.35 %)
110,343
(1.67 %)
134,162
(98.33 %)
4,137,454
(40.52 %)
553,196
(1.29 %)
13,765,581
(29.91 %)
54,907
(1.17 %)
225 polar bear (UCSC 2021)
GCF_017311325.1
52,188
(2.92 %)
18,588
(1.75 %)
20,731
(1.54 %)
n/a 41.88
(99.60 %)
45,532
(0.41 %)
3,900
(100.00 %)
4,204,162
(40.75 %)
572,129
(1.75 %)
13,926,894
(30.79 %)
63,315
(1.93 %)
226 prairie deer mouse (Baylor 2013)
GCF_000500345.1
50,187
(2.51 %)
20,412
(1.69 %)
20,882
(1.45 %)
n/a 42.34
(94.06 %)
182,263
(5.97 %)
212,962
(94.03 %)
4,953,552
(29.12 %)
1,229,123
(2.83 %)
14,447,916
(30.09 %)
23,246
(0.56 %)
227 prairie deer mouse (Harvard 2020)
GCF_003704035.1
69,779
(3.28 %)
19,755
(1.73 %)
19,194
(1.43 %)
n/a 42.28
(95.07 %)
147,442
(4.96 %)
155,966
(95.04 %)
4,751,621
(29.04 %)
1,172,212
(2.66 %)
13,934,672
(29.87 %)
22,444
(0.57 %)
228 prairie vole
GCF_000317375.1
40,484
(2.72 %)
19,616
(1.90 %)
19,545
(1.63 %)
31,482
(2.05 %)
42.25
(92.03 %)
180,677
(8.00 %)
187,012
(92.00 %)
3,667,172
(24.26 %)
879,192
(2.11 %)
12,360,347
(27.34 %)
18,233
(0.52 %)
229 pronghorn
GCA_021018645.1
n/a 21,848
(1.58 %)
27,614
(1.56 %)
n/a 41.70
(96.83 %)
74,027
(3.17 %)
140,480
(96.83 %)
3,335,744
(24.40 %)
405,435
(4.11 %)
13,855,606
(34.67 %)
48,670
(1.19 %)
230 Przewalski's horse (Burgud 2014 refseq)
GCF_000696695.1
45,089
(2.76 %)
19,556
(1.68 %)
22,114
(1.36 %)
n/a 41.27
(99.13 %)
80,963
(0.88 %)
134,060
(99.12 %)
3,833,909
(41.06 %)
435,607
(1.73 %)
14,738,418
(28.36 %)
40,752
(0.94 %)
231 puma (SC36_Marlon 2018 refseq)
GCF_003327715.1
25,588
(1.44 %)
17,666
(1.57 %)
16,978
(1.33 %)
n/a 41.36
(95.34 %)
178,992
(4.69 %)
2,175
(100.00 %)
4,808,774
(42.28 %)
833,138
(1.76 %)
13,705,778
(31.28 %)
58,912
(1.65 %)
232 punctate agouti
GCA_004363535.1
n/a 22,612
(1.05 %)
45,433
(1.19 %)
n/a 40.79
(99.92 %)
6,459
(0.02 %)
993,123
(99.98 %)
5,671,738
(32.53 %)
945,722
(1.69 %)
17,003,309
(36.58 %)
85,696
(1.65 %)
233 pygmy sperm whale
GCA_004363705.1
n/a 22,661
(1.30 %)
42,546
(1.15 %)
n/a 41.89
(99.89 %)
6,053
(0.02 %)
1,258,125
(99.98 %)
5,185,912
(43.65 %)
836,752
(1.88 %)
14,150,125
(39.88 %)
95,344
(2.15 %)
234 rabbit (New Zealand White 2021)
GCA_009806435.2
n/a 19,480
(1.31 %)
23,335
(1.31 %)
n/a 43.83
(97.68 %)
18,178
(2.32 %)
3,159
(100.00 %)
4,179,975
(0.00 %)
976,271
(2.33 %)
13,766,353
(39.76 %)
113,370
(2.46 %)
235 rabbit (Thorbecke 2009 Broad refseq)
GCF_000003625.3
43,655
(2.34 %)
18,672
(1.38 %)
20,766
(1.29 %)
51,845
(2.01 %)
43.75
(95.14 %)
80,789
(4.88 %)
84,024
(95.12 %)
4,802,800
(44.34 %)
883,939
(1.73 %)
13,254,520
(38.27 %)
110,337
(2.33 %)
236 Rambouillet sheep (Baylor 2017)
GCF_002742125.1
50,096
(2.48 %)
19,992
(1.47 %)
22,506
(1.31 %)
41,656
(1.47 %)
41.91
(99.99 %)
4,847
(0.01 %)
7,486
(99.99 %)
5,764,757
(47.38 %)
507,629
(1.55 %)
14,138,601
(41.27 %)
51,748
(1.29 %)
237 Rambouillet sheep (U.Idaho 2021)
GCF_016772045.1
70,474
(3.21 %)
19,413
(1.59 %)
21,222
(1.35 %)
n/a 41.99
(100.00 %)
84
(0.00 %)
142
(100.00 %)
5,300,958
(46.83 %)
455,553
(1.24 %)
13,023,443
(40.62 %)
43,959
(1.30 %)
238 ratel
GCA_004024625.1
n/a 22,196
(1.21 %)
35,937
(1.18 %)
n/a 42.00
(99.85 %)
6,511
(0.02 %)
2,074,823
(99.98 %)
6,171,383
(41.93 %)
877,669
(1.49 %)
15,269,908
(41.22 %)
95,094
(1.91 %)
239 red bat
GCA_004026805.1
n/a 27,510
(1.22 %)
65,467
(1.48 %)
n/a 42.69
(99.94 %)
6,380
(0.02 %)
525,280
(99.98 %)
4,644,227
(28.24 %)
1,170,868
(2.68 %)
15,628,238
(39.97 %)
125,564
(3.55 %)
240 red deer
GCF_910594005.1
68,992
(2.68 %)
20,470
(1.48 %)
22,563
(1.32 %)
n/a 42.98
(100.00 %)
40
(0.00 %)
144
(100.00 %)
5,501,063
(44.60 %)
503,301
(12.23 %)
13,102,622
(44.55 %)
88,756
(1.66 %)
241 red fox
GCF_003160815.1
43,508
(2.67 %)
19,810
(1.68 %)
18,896
(1.40 %)
54,234
(2.21 %)
41.08
(97.06 %)
246,167
(2.96 %)
82,424
(100.00 %)
4,835,239
(40.35 %)
954,461
(2.46 %)
14,190,625
(30.86 %)
53,199
(1.82 %)
242 reindeer
GCA_004026565.1
n/a 24,150
(1.39 %)
39,911
(1.41 %)
n/a 42.08
(99.89 %)
4,769
(0.02 %)
1,365,508
(99.98 %)
6,083,178
(46.10 %)
546,470
(1.23 %)
14,434,855
(43.16 %)
55,319
(1.23 %)
243 Ryukyu mouse (2017 EBI refseq)
GCF_900094665.1
53,855
(2.85 %)
21,291
(2.26 %)
19,256
(1.49 %)
96,713
(4.05 %)
41.70
(89.05 %)
306,650
(10.98 %)
30,920
(92.71 %)
4,749,528
(39.06 %)
1,351,707
(2.59 %)
12,965,297
(27.49 %)
16,050
(0.44 %)
244 Saanen dairy goat
GCA_015443085.1
n/a 19,257
(1.54 %)
21,221
(1.32 %)
n/a 42.30
(100.00 %)
170
(0.00 %)
1,362
(100.00 %)
5,336,862
(47.58 %)
515,161
(2.87 %)
13,144,895
(41.67 %)
58,623
(2.22 %)
245 saiga antelope
GCA_004024985.1
n/a 23,736
(0.84 %)
55,133
(0.88 %)
n/a 42.52
(99.87 %)
2,867
(0.01 %)
1,775,066
(99.99 %)
6,485,113
(49.43 %)
447,097
(0.88 %)
13,972,753
(44.46 %)
46,883
(0.82 %)
246 Schreibers' long-fingered bat
GCA_004026525.1
n/a 20,147
(2.06 %)
31,271
(1.82 %)
n/a 42.27
(99.94 %)
6,918
(0.04 %)
184,538
(99.96 %)
2,772,932
(29.66 %)
366,782
(1.13 %)
10,477,531
(28.60 %)
62,520
(2.73 %)
247 scimitar-horned oryx
GCF_014754425.2
51,527
(2.72 %)
19,713
(1.57 %)
21,928
(1.32 %)
n/a 41.74
(99.30 %)
16,241
(0.70 %)
9,089
(100.00 %)
5,435,109
(46.76 %)
414,279
(0.98 %)
13,490,956
(40.45 %)
42,961
(1.10 %)
248 Screaming hairy armadillo
GCA_004027955.1
n/a 24,532
(0.39 %)
56,725
(0.46 %)
n/a 39.68
(99.70 %)
2,747
(0.01 %)
7,680,080
(99.99 %)
8,978,735
(36.02 %)
1,516,551
(1.58 %)
32,918,217
(47.67 %)
234,762
(1.56 %)
249 sea otter (GAN:26980312 2017 refseq)
GCF_002288905.1
38,140
(2.17 %)
18,591
(1.64 %)
20,913
(1.44 %)
n/a 41.56
(98.79 %)
23,134
(1.21 %)
29,589
(98.79 %)
4,615,871
(40.95 %)
721,750
(1.39 %)
14,065,653
(32.89 %)
55,389
(1.88 %)
250 Seba's short-tailed bat
GCA_004027735.1
n/a 21,878
(0.94 %)
55,858
(1.10 %)
n/a 42.70
(99.84 %)
3,864
(0.01 %)
1,929,203
(99.99 %)
3,802,235
(28.35 %)
606,320
(1.03 %)
15,171,250
(31.99 %)
118,227
(2.28 %)
251 sheep
GCA_000298735.2
n/a 19,179
(1.56 %)
19,001
(1.26 %)
n/a 41.90
(98.94 %)
44,566
(1.07 %)
48,481
(98.93 %)
5,429,824
(46.13 %)
540,267
(1.64 %)
13,509,668
(38.83 %)
43,911
(1.13 %)
252 shrew mouse
GCF_900095145.1
46,279
(2.64 %)
20,549
(2.23 %)
18,979
(1.49 %)
94,079
(3.98 %)
41.89
(90.53 %)
269,643
(9.50 %)
17,879
(93.73 %)
4,788,498
(38.32 %)
1,499,714
(3.03 %)
13,021,757
(27.83 %)
16,787
(0.47 %)
253 small Madagascar hedgehog
GCF_000313985.2
28,376
(1.28 %)
18,986
(1.18 %)
19,329
(1.31 %)
n/a 43.01
(88.43 %)
270,406
(11.60 %)
7,490
(100.00 %)
3,633,157
(28.17 %)
429,226
(0.87 %)
16,951,112
(32.23 %)
39,993
(0.70 %)
254 snowshoe hare
GCA_004026855.1
n/a 23,263
(0.88 %)
55,811
(1.01 %)
n/a 44.12
(99.87 %)
10,153
(0.03 %)
1,602,982
(99.97 %)
4,767,120
(21.29 %)
1,040,992
(2.22 %)
15,680,144
(43.23 %)
126,152
(2.28 %)
255 social tuco-tuco
GCA_004027165.1
n/a 25,166
(1.12 %)
41,316
(1.26 %)
n/a 40.71
(99.89 %)
16,191
(0.06 %)
823,762
(99.94 %)
5,390,906
(28.28 %)
1,027,922
(2.15 %)
15,241,308
(38.39 %)
31,883
(0.72 %)
256 South African ground squirrel
GCA_004024805.1
n/a 22,802
(1.44 %)
33,892
(1.27 %)
n/a 39.97
(99.92 %)
9,745
(0.04 %)
587,115
(99.96 %)
5,256,998
(34.93 %)
594,122
(1.27 %)
14,462,947
(33.96 %)
34,141
(0.80 %)
257 southern elephant seal
GCF_011800145.1
53,210
(2.86 %)
19,520
(1.73 %)
20,727
(1.41 %)
n/a 41.45
(99.36 %)
22,850
(0.64 %)
1,115
(100.00 %)
4,728,105
(43.75 %)
585,443
(1.13 %)
13,463,979
(33.65 %)
53,182
(1.62 %)
258 southern grasshopper mouse
GCA_004026725.1
n/a 24,302
(1.12 %)
43,055
(0.98 %)
n/a 41.63
(99.82 %)
10,550
(0.03 %)
2,272,285
(99.97 %)
5,668,964
(24.75 %)
1,628,683
(5.38 %)
15,658,806
(41.85 %)
21,801
(0.44 %)
259 southern multimammate mouse
GCF_008632895.1
69,058
(3.04 %)
20,294
(2.10 %)
18,506
(1.44 %)
n/a 41.39
(91.90 %)
146,713
(8.12 %)
28
(100.00 %)
4,749,130
(37.35 %)
1,454,350
(2.93 %)
13,104,717
(28.82 %)
16,715
(0.45 %)
260 southern tamandua
GCA_004025105.1
n/a 25,638
(0.82 %)
49,782
(0.86 %)
n/a 39.53
(99.88 %)
5,819
(0.02 %)
2,150,023
(99.98 %)
6,033,640
(37.10 %)
708,890
(0.99 %)
22,371,532
(41.88 %)
80,897
(1.09 %)
261 southern three-banded armadillo
GCA_004025125.1
n/a 29,138
(0.73 %)
56,522
(0.75 %)
n/a 39.20
(99.82 %)
15,801
(0.04 %)
2,941,308
(99.96 %)
6,990,740
(38.88 %)
839,452
(1.23 %)
24,805,397
(43.95 %)
71,951
(0.98 %)
262 southern two-toed sloth
GCA_004027855.1
n/a 25,877
(0.78 %)
56,071
(0.82 %)
n/a 39.82
(99.84 %)
5,099
(0.02 %)
2,537,432
(99.98 %)
5,384,587
(37.86 %)
724,925
(2.20 %)
19,492,096
(41.12 %)
55,674
(0.90 %)
263 southern white rhinoceros (SDZICR_KB13650 2012 refseq)
GCF_000283155.1
37,050
(2.11 %)
18,561
(1.80 %)
19,750
(1.44 %)
n/a 40.90
(96.05 %)
54,737
(3.96 %)
57,824
(96.04 %)
3,736,665
(38.99 %)
421,694
(0.97 %)
14,765,529
(28.93 %)
36,281
(1.02 %)
264 Sowerby's beaked whale
GCA_004027085.1
n/a 22,800
(1.32 %)
38,247
(1.17 %)
n/a 41.68
(99.84 %)
8,597
(0.03 %)
1,810,317
(99.97 %)
5,520,986
(45.05 %)
1,081,962
(2.69 %)
13,480,261
(43.01 %)
69,001
(1.39 %)
265 sperm whale
GCF_002837175.2
60,934
(2.59 %)
19,544
(1.72 %)
25,657
(1.56 %)
35,346
(1.68 %)
41.39
(95.90 %)
128,928
(4.12 %)
143,605
(95.88 %)
4,278,719
(42.32 %)
694,673
(2.40 %)
13,518,590
(32.76 %)
94,152
(2.53 %)
266 star-nosed mole
GCF_000260355.1
30,444
(2.86 %)
16,276
(1.94 %)
17,403
(1.78 %)
n/a 41.55
(95.10 %)
82,557
(4.92 %)
84,595
(95.08 %)
2,372,354
(28.64 %)
308,473
(0.86 %)
9,571,561
(26.02 %)
48,078
(2.74 %)
267 Steller sea lion
GCF_004028035.1
46,057
(2.38 %)
21,173
(1.77 %)
21,625
(1.43 %)
n/a 41.38
(99.41 %)
18,994
(0.59 %)
24,485
(99.41 %)
4,473,916
(43.13 %)
577,797
(1.09 %)
13,545,012
(33.71 %)
51,355
(1.45 %)
268 Stephens's kangaroo rat
GCA_004024685.1
n/a 20,638
(1.19 %)
43,541
(1.37 %)
n/a 41.90
(99.85 %)
8,882
(0.04 %)
1,278,525
(99.96 %)
4,886,095
(30.36 %)
1,229,832
(5.30 %)
11,334,494
(44.33 %)
38,450
(1.17 %)
269 straw-colored fruit bat
GCA_000465285.1
n/a 20,161
(1.66 %)
40,283
(1.50 %)
n/a 39.24
(99.62 %)
154,908
(0.40 %)
288,446
(99.60 %)
2,814,732
(32.92 %)
372,539
(1.01 %)
12,351,823
(25.93 %)
67,245
(2.34 %)
270 stripe-headed round-eared bat
GCA_004024845.1
n/a 20,248
(1.62 %)
29,173
(1.61 %)
n/a 42.04
(99.96 %)
2,860
(0.01 %)
252,670
(99.99 %)
3,018,746
(29.48 %)
333,243
(0.74 %)
12,128,116
(30.51 %)
59,513
(1.87 %)
271 striped hyena (BS54 2019 Broad)
GCA_004023945.1
n/a 22,373
(1.45 %)
39,382
(1.45 %)
n/a 41.66
(99.93 %)
11,849
(0.05 %)
362,072
(99.95 %)
5,048,667
(42.42 %)
712,073
(1.24 %)
13,879,012
(34.58 %)
69,835
(2.20 %)
272 striped hyena (Hyena2069 2018 Potsdam U)
GCF_003009895.1
48,870
(2.41 %)
18,793
(1.67 %)
20,950
(1.44 %)
n/a 41.56
(99.29 %)
23,058
(0.71 %)
5,761
(100.00 %)
4,782,500
(41.88 %)
701,157
(1.32 %)
13,436,624
(33.05 %)
58,977
(2.20 %)
273 Sunda flying lemur
GCF_000696425.1
34,747
(1.83 %)
21,445
(1.54 %)
25,827
(1.21 %)
n/a 40.21
(87.96 %)
412,608
(12.07 %)
511,878
(87.93 %)
5,040,804
(38.62 %)
854,442
(3.33 %)
17,562,576
(28.82 %)
82,988
(1.05 %)
274 tailed tailless bat
GCA_004027475.1
n/a 19,920
(1.58 %)
28,017
(1.58 %)
n/a 41.76
(99.95 %)
4,640
(0.02 %)
341,895
(99.98 %)
3,139,817
(30.43 %)
381,536
(0.81 %)
12,069,229
(32.73 %)
54,528
(2.15 %)
275 Talazac's shrew tenrec
GCA_004026705.1
n/a 22,605
(0.81 %)
50,725
(1.09 %)
n/a 43.03
(99.93 %)
6,619
(0.02 %)
795,514
(99.98 %)
3,493,378
(14.58 %)
705,274
(1.31 %)
20,975,335
(36.85 %)
70,793
(1.26 %)
276 Tasmanian devil
GCF_902635505.1
52,070
(2.36 %)
15,902
(0.85 %)
17,542
(0.99 %)
43,475
(2.65 %)
36.16
(100.00 %)
354
(0.00 %)
106
(100.00 %)
6,648,718
(44.20 %)
1,246,027
(2.19 %)
21,434,803
(41.20 %)
23,609
(0.65 %)
277 thirteen-lined ground squirrel (2021 HiC)
GCF_016881025.1
69,352
(3.50 %)
18,934
(1.68 %)
16,775
(1.37 %)
n/a 39.91
(93.25 %)
146,412
(6.77 %)
7,132
(100.00 %)
4,262,890
(35.64 %)
640,624
(1.64 %)
14,118,452
(27.90 %)
28,317
(0.64 %)
278 tiger
GCF_018350195.1
71,226
(2.84 %)
18,513
(1.68 %)
19,919
(1.39 %)
n/a 41.64
(100.00 %)
65
(0.00 %)
131
(100.00 %)
4,878,003
(42.77 %)
912,595
(1.82 %)
13,804,650
(33.76 %)
64,312
(2.55 %)
279 Transcaucasian mole vole
GCA_001685075.1
n/a 20,173
(1.62 %)
18,627
(1.30 %)
n/a 41.51
(96.09 %)
440,846
(3.96 %)
499,269
(96.04 %)
3,827,136
(25.51 %)
810,597
(2.65 %)
13,634,524
(27.54 %)
9,596
(0.16 %)
280 Upper Galilee mountains blind mole rat (#2095 2014 refseq)
GCF_000622305.1
54,680
(2.07 %)
19,715
(1.26 %)
21,275
(1.20 %)
32,861
(1.46 %)
41.26
(95.18 %)
201,121
(4.83 %)
356,097
(95.17 %)
6,001,130
(33.96 %)
1,197,778
(2.77 %)
16,282,383
(36.21 %)
22,905
(0.49 %)
281 water buffalo (Mediterranean 2018)
GCF_003121395.1
69,771
(3.14 %)
19,465
(1.58 %)
21,849
(1.37 %)
n/a 41.81
(99.99 %)
410
(0.01 %)
509
(100.00 %)
5,407,697
(47.11 %)
473,976
(1.54 %)
13,015,899
(41.23 %)
43,120
(1.15 %)
282 water buffalo (Murrah 2021)
GCF_019923935.1
80,552
(3.26 %)
19,402
(1.59 %)
20,375
(1.31 %)
n/a 41.75
(100.00 %)
659
(0.00 %)
26
(100.00 %)
5,358,548
(47.11 %)
447,338
(1.14 %)
13,034,537
(41.28 %)
40,189
(1.07 %)
283 Weddell seal (WS11-02 2013 refseq)
GCF_000349705.1
48,264
(2.73 %)
21,059
(1.72 %)
22,343
(1.43 %)
n/a 41.39
(70.44 %)
152,836
(29.58 %)
169,547
(70.42 %)
4,339,447
(41.27 %)
471,256
(0.66 %)
13,410,237
(22.09 %)
48,738
(1.01 %)
284 western European hedgehog (2012 refseq)
GCF_000296755.1
29,936
(1.68 %)
18,057
(1.33 %)
19,768
(1.35 %)
n/a 41.54
(85.94 %)
219,764
(14.09 %)
225,567
(85.91 %)
6,405,129
(45.37 %)
1,271,533
(2.29 %)
12,374,161
(42.02 %)
28,528
(0.71 %)
285 western spotted skunk
GCA_004023965.1
n/a 21,665
(1.46 %)
34,370
(1.32 %)
n/a 41.61
(99.92 %)
11,822
(0.05 %)
433,831
(99.95 %)
4,889,781
(40.77 %)
901,906
(2.30 %)
13,931,764
(34.80 %)
54,394
(1.54 %)
286 white-footed mouse
GCF_004664715.2
54,479
(2.82 %)
19,971
(1.69 %)
20,132
(1.42 %)
n/a 42.23
(99.95 %)
2,299
(0.05 %)
1,857
(100.00 %)
5,060,487
(30.71 %)
1,258,073
(2.85 %)
14,007,098
(32.99 %)
23,456
(0.67 %)
287 white-tailed deer (Pink-7 2017 refseq)
GCF_002102435.1
57,787
(2.93 %)
20,671
(1.75 %)
23,083
(1.50 %)
n/a 41.55
(99.10 %)
107,058
(0.91 %)
48,653
(99.10 %)
4,716,909
(40.83 %)
413,129
(2.59 %)
13,296,779
(34.22 %)
44,165
(1.19 %)
288 wild Bactrian camel (BCGSAC Cfer 1.0 YT-003-E 2020)
GCF_009834535.1
70,235
(4.11 %)
18,202
(1.93 %)
20,199
(1.66 %)
n/a 41.66
(99.99 %)
2,345
(0.01 %)
2,043
(100.00 %)
3,091,018
(33.31 %)
332,720
(5.33 %)
12,161,286
(28.79 %)
55,524
(1.75 %)
289 wild Bactrian camel (CB1 Naran 2013 refseq)
GCF_000311805.1
34,726
(2.40 %)
18,796
(1.94 %)
17,115
(1.61 %)
n/a 41.28
(98.83 %)
60,971
(1.18 %)
68,872
(98.82 %)
3,026,433
(34.28 %)
353,632
(1.23 %)
12,349,615
(25.12 %)
45,437
(1.02 %)
290 wild goat
GCA_000978405.1
n/a 19,104
(1.48 %)
16,198
(1.21 %)
n/a 41.91
(91.72 %)
279,195
(8.31 %)
368,693
(91.69 %)
5,563,294
(45.39 %)
452,402
(1.99 %)
13,802,376
(35.47 %)
41,935
(0.63 %)
291 wild mouse SPRET_EiJ
GCA_001624865.1
n/a 21,211
(2.19 %)
17,797
(1.36 %)
n/a 41.65
(89.10 %)
334,091
(10.95 %)
29,259
(98.77 %)
5,087,807
(40.60 %)
1,402,357
(3.14 %)
13,522,663
(27.99 %)
16,888
(0.42 %)
292 wild yak
GCF_000298355.1
29,789
(1.92 %)
19,942
(1.61 %)
19,921
(1.32 %)
40,104
(1.69 %)
41.71
(95.48 %)
192,006
(4.54 %)
233,198
(95.46 %)
5,326,892
(44.50 %)
449,880
(1.38 %)
13,572,902
(36.62 %)
41,147
(0.82 %)
293 woodchuck (LI92 2021)
GCF_021218885.1
62,044
(2.80 %)
19,783
(1.48 %)
21,060
(1.38 %)
n/a 39.92
(100.00 %)
46
(0.00 %)
3,381
(100.00 %)
3,884,968
(28.12 %)
912,591
(2.73 %)
14,538,767
(35.15 %)
36,919
(1.02 %)
294 woodland dormouse
GCA_004027655.1
n/a 23,556
(1.09 %)
55,517
(1.33 %)
n/a 41.52
(99.86 %)
15,691
(0.06 %)
1,283,630
(99.94 %)
7,674,195
(34.99 %)
1,698,258
(3.76 %)
13,705,886
(42.23 %)
68,562
(1.41 %)
295 woodland thicket rat
GCF_004785775.1
43,129
(2.40 %)
22,663
(2.12 %)
21,029
(1.49 %)
n/a 41.17
(98.57 %)
76,623
(1.44 %)
23,656
(100.00 %)
4,603,698
(36.96 %)
1,424,025
(3.23 %)
13,549,399
(30.42 %)
18,232
(0.48 %)
296 Yangtze finless porpoise (v2)
GCF_003031525.2
43,310
(2.49 %)
18,721
(1.80 %)
19,638
(1.46 %)
n/a 41.28
(99.29 %)
52,647
(0.72 %)
66,343
(99.28 %)
3,926,818
(42.04 %)
540,760
(1.65 %)
12,691,756
(32.88 %)
59,050
(1.48 %)
297 Yangtze River dolphin (BGI 2013 refseq)
GCF_000442215.1
27,076
(1.65 %)
19,232
(1.73 %)
27,450
(1.66 %)
n/a 41.30
(98.69 %)
124,797
(1.33 %)
155,510
(98.67 %)
4,220,655
(43.60 %)
690,534
(1.95 %)
13,025,097
(35.19 %)
67,035
(1.82 %)
298 yellow-bellied marmot
GCF_003676075.2
42,715
(2.16 %)
19,894
(1.62 %)
21,366
(1.40 %)
n/a 39.89
(97.96 %)
35,595
(2.04 %)
66,624
(97.96 %)
4,646,957
(34.05 %)
800,897
(1.96 %)
14,340,028
(32.63 %)
34,125
(0.91 %)
299 yellow-footed antechinus
GCA_016432865.1
n/a 15,703
(0.78 %)
16,184
(0.90 %)
n/a 36.21
(99.99 %)
620
(0.01 %)
487
(100.00 %)
5,424,579
(25.40 %)
1,269,774
(2.59 %)
21,430,550
(42.69 %)
28,121
(0.66 %)
300 yellow-spotted hyrax
GCA_004026845.1
n/a 20,424
(0.86 %)
43,984
(1.27 %)
n/a 40.93
(99.94 %)
3,815
(0.01 %)
971,748
(99.99 %)
5,365,974
(31.41 %)
435,699
(1.22 %)
21,229,266
(45.17 %)
38,521
(0.68 %)
301 zebu cattle (Nelore 2014 refseq)
GCF_000247795.1
39,830
(2.52 %)
18,594
(1.58 %)
19,105
(1.32 %)
n/a 41.75
(92.62 %)
6,941,272
(7.66 %)
253,770
(92.59 %)
5,037,418
(46.47 %)
358,908
(0.88 %)
13,431,672
(36.60 %)
35,242
(0.85 %)
TOTALS:total assembly count 301

Additional hubs with collections of assemblies
Collection Hub index pages: Assembly statistics: Track statistics:
Primates 52 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Mammals 301 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Birds 123 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Fishes 142 assemblies assembly stats track stats
other vertebrates 48 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Invertebrates 400 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Plants 154 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Fungi 416 assemblies assembly stats track stats
VGP - Vertebrate Genome Project 233 assemblies assembly stats track stats
legacy/superseded 139 assemblies assembly stats track stats