Fish Genomes assembly hubs

Assemblies from NCBI/Genbank/Refseq sources, subset of fish only.

How to view the assembly of interest

The links to the genome browser in the table below will attach that one specific assembly to the genome browser. Use the links in the column labeled common name and view in browser to view that assembly in the genome browser.

See also: assembly statisticstrack statistics <== additional information for these assemblies.


Data resource links

NOTE: Click on the column headers to sort the table by that column

The common name and view in browser will attach only that single assembly to the genome browser.
The scientific name and data download link provides access to the files for that one assembly hub.
The other links provide access to NCBI resources for these assemblies.
count common name and
view in browser
scientific name
and data download
NCBI assembly BioSample BioProject assembly date,
source link
1 allis shad Alosa alosa GCF_017589495.1_AALO_Geno_1.1 SAMN16418510 PRJNA668689 2021-03-30
2 Amazon molly Poecilia formosa GCF_000485575.1_Poecilia_formosa-5.1.2 SAMN02981564 PRJNA89109 2013-10-28
3 amberjack S.aureovittata (China HTS-2021-v1 2021) Seriola aureovittata GCF_021018895.1_ASM2101889v1 SAMN20750612 PRJNA754209 2021-12-02
4 American shad (fAloSap1 alternate hap 2021) Alosa sapidissima GCA_018492705.1_fAloSap1.alt SAMN18857608 PRJNA728146 2021-05-24
5 American shad (fAloSap1 primary hap 2021) Alosa sapidissima GCF_018492685.1_fAloSap1.pri SAMN18857608 PRJNA728145 2021-05-25
6 annual killifish Austrofundulus limnaeus GCF_001266775.1_Austrofundulus_limnaeus-1.0 SAMN03490872 PRJNA280995 2015-07-28
7 Arctic char Salvelinus sp. IW2-2015 GCF_002910315.2_ASM291031v2 SAMN06561764 PRJNA348349 2018-02-12
8 Aristotle's catfish (alternate hap 2022) Silurus aristotelis GCA_946807865.1_fSilAri3.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA12595289 PRJEB55687 2022-09-16
9 Aristotle's catfish (primary hap 2022) Silurus aristotelis GCA_946808225.1_fSilAri3.1 SAMEA12595289 PRJEB55686 2022-09-15
10 Arkansas darter Etheostoma cragini GCF_013103735.1_CSU_Ecrag_1.0 SAMN14351042 PRJNA611833 2020-05-15
11 arroyo chub (AC-1 alternate hap 2022) Gila orcuttii GCA_026230005.1_fGilOrc1.0.hap1 SAMN31536034 PRJNA896189 2022-11-18
12 arroyo chub (AC-1 primary hap 2022) Gila orcuttii GCA_026230025.1_fGilOrc1.0.hap2 SAMN31536034 PRJNA896188 2022-11-18
13 Asian bonytongue (2019) Scleropages formosus GCF_900964775.1_fSclFor1.1 SAMEA4872123 PRJEB31995 2019-04-11
14 Asian bonytongue (alternate hap) Scleropages formosus GCA_900964985.2_fSclFor1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA4872123 PRJEB31996 2019-04-11
15 Asian redtail catfish (EC202008001 2021) Hemibagrus wyckioides GCF_019097595.1_SWU_Hwy_1.0 SAMN18644987 PRJNA720277 2021-07-06
16 Atlantic cod (2019) Gadus morhua GCF_902167405.1_gadMor3.0 SAMEA5574046 PRJEB33455 2019-07-16
17 Atlantic cod (alternate hap) Gadus morhua GCA_902167395.1_gadMor3.0_alternate_haplotype SAMEA5574046 PRJEB33454 2019-07-16
18 Atlantic halibut (2019 refseq) Hippoglossus hippoglossus GCF_009819705.1_fHipHip1.pri SAMN12629501 PRJNA562001 2019-12-31
19 Atlantic halibut (alternate hap 2019) Hippoglossus hippoglossus GCA_009819745.1_fHipHip1.alt SAMN12629501 PRJNA562002 2019-12-27
20 Atlantic herring (v2) Clupea harengus GCF_900700415.2_Ch_v2.0.2 SAMEA5339254 PRJEB31270 2019-04-16
21 Atlantic horse mackerel (alternate hap 2021) Trachurus trachurus GCA_905171655.2_fTraTra1.2_alternate_haplotype SAMEA7524396 PRJEB42173 2021-11-26
22 Atlantic horse mackerel (primary hap 2021) Trachurus trachurus GCA_905171665.2_fTraTra1.2 SAMEA7524396 PRJEB42172 2021-11-26
23 Atlantic salmon (refseq 2021) Salmo salar GCF_905237065.1_Ssal_v3.1 SAMEA8062739 PRJEB43080 2021-04-21
24 Atlantic salmon (Sally 2015) Salmo salar GCF_000233375.1_ICSASG_v2 SAMN02749551 PRJNA72713 2015-06-10
25 Atlantic turbot (AOZZmale01 2020) Scophthalmus maximus GCF_013347765.1_ASM1334776v1 SAMN14896287 PRJNA631898 2020-06-18
26 ballan wrasse Labrus bergylta GCF_900080235.1_BallGen_V1 SAMEA3939555 PRJEB13687 2016-05-03
27 banded archerfish (fToxJac2 alternate hap 2021) Toxotes jaculatrix GCA_017976295.1_fToxJac2.alt SAMN18445299 PRJNA717045 2021-04-15
28 banded archerfish (fToxJac2 primary hap 2021) Toxotes jaculatrix GCF_017976425.1_fToxJac2.pri SAMN18445299 PRJNA717046 2021-04-15
29 barbel (alternate hap 2022) Barbus barbus GCA_936446605.1_fBarBab1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA13335783 PRJEB52076 2022-04-16
30 barbel (primary hap 2022) Barbus barbus GCA_936440315.1_fBarBab1.1 SAMEA13335783 PRJEB52077 2022-05-03
31 barramundi perch (ASB-BC8 2022) Lates calcarifer GCF_001640805.2_TLL_Latcal_v3 SAMN04026617 PRJNA294489 2022-08-01
32 bicolor damselfish Stegastes partitus GCF_000690725.1_Stegastes_partitus-1.0.2 SAMN02743342 PRJNA89147 2014-05-13
33 black perch (LCO1_2020_lvr alternate hap 2022) Embiotoca jacksoni GCA_022578405.1_fEmbJac1.0.a SAMN24959158 PRJNA796978 2022-03-15
34 black perch (LCO1_2020_lvr primary hap 2022) Embiotoca jacksoni GCA_022577435.1_fEmbJac1.0.p SAMN24959158 PRJNA796979 2022-03-15
35 black rockcod Notothenia coriiceps GCF_000735185.1_NC01 SAMN02206445 PRJNA66471 2014-07-29
36 blackbelly eelpout (fLycPai1 haplotype 1 2023) Lycodopsis pacificus GCA_028021495.1_fLycPai1.hap1 SAMN32629383 PRJNA921713 2023-01-26
37 blackbelly eelpout (fLycPai1 haplotype 2 2023) Lycodopsis pacificus GCA_028022725.1_fLycPai1.hap2 SAMN32629383 PRJNA921714 2023-01-31
38 blackstripe livebearer (line A6 2022) Poeciliopsis prolifica GCF_027474105.1_Auburn_PproV2 SAMN31431695 PRJNA893701 2022-12-28
39 blue catfish (D&B 2022) Ictalurus furcatus GCF_023375685.1_Billie_1.0 SAMN28041099 PRJNA834118 2022-06-02
40 blue tilapia (BGI-SZ) Oreochromis aureus GCF_005870065.1_ASM587006v1 SAMN11513266 PRJNA539829 2019-05-28
41 blue tilapia (Guangdong) Oreochromis aureus GCF_013358895.1_ZZ_aureus SAMN14256941 PRJNA609616 2020-06-19
42 bluestripe pipefish (RoL2022-K1 2023) Doryrhamphus excisus GCF_030265055.1_RoL_Dexc_1.0 SAMN31865074 PRJNA851781 2023-06-30
43 blunt-snouted clingfish (v2 2020 genbank) Gouania willdenowi GCA_900634775.2_fGouWil2.2 SAMEA104026382 PRJEB30359 2020-07-31
44 blunt-snouted clingfish (alternate hap) Gouania willdenowi GCA_900650505.1_fGouWil2.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104026382 PRJEB30360 2019-02-07
45 Boeseman's rainbowfish (fMelBoe1 alternate hap 2021) Melanotaenia boesemani GCA_017639755.1_fMelBoe1.alt SAMN12623618 PRJNA561966 2021-03-30
46 Boeseman's rainbowfish (fMelBoe1 primary hap 2021) Melanotaenia boesemani GCF_017639745.1_fMelBoe1.pri SAMN12623618 PRJNA561965 2021-03-30
47 bonti-bonti (fTelBon1 alternate hap 2022) Telmatherina bonti GCA_933228925.1_fTelBon1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA8592627 PRJEB51591 2022-03-23
48 bonti-bonti (fTelBon1 primary hap 2022) Telmatherina bonti GCA_933228915.1_fTelBon1.1 SAMEA8592627 PRJEB51590 2022-03-23
49 brook trout (EN_2023a 2023) Salvelinus fontinalis GCF_029448725.1_ASM2944872v1 SAMN32676627 PRJNA922922 2023-03-28
50 brown-marbled grouper (2020) Epinephelus fuscoguttatus GCF_011397635.1_E.fuscoguttatus.final_Chr_v1 SAMD00201013 PRJDB9224 2020-02-20
51 Burton's mouthbrooder (Broad 2011) Haplochromis burtoni GCF_000239415.1_AstBur1.0 SAMN00139641 PRJNA60363 2011-12-22
52 Burton's mouthbrooder (NCSU 2021) Haplochromis burtoni GCF_018398535.1_NCSU_Asbu1 SAMN17845830 PRJNA701062 2021-05-19
53 butterfish (fScaArg1 alternate hap 2021) Scatophagus argus GCA_020382915.1_fScaArg1.alt SAMN12623616 PRJNA749580 2021-10-07
54 butterfish (fScaArg1 primary hap 2021) Scatophagus argus GCF_020382885.2_fScaArg1.pri SAMN12623616 PRJNA749579 2021-10-13
55 California sheephead (SPU_LCO1_2020_fin alternate hap 2022) Semicossyphus pulcher GCA_022749735.1_fSemPul1.0.a SAMN25656429 PRJNA807365 2022-03-29
56 California sheephead (SPU_LCO1_2020_fin primary hap 2022) Semicossyphus pulcher GCA_022749685.1_fSemPul1.0.p SAMN25656429 PRJNA807366 2022-03-29
57 channel catfish (USDA103 v2.0 2022) Ictalurus punctatus GCF_001660625.3_Coco_2.0 SAMN03486842 PRJNA281269 2022-10-20
58 channel bull blenny (2019 refseq) Cottoperca gobio GCF_900634415.1_fCotGob3.1 SAMEA104242975 PRJEB30248 2019-02-06
59 channel bull blenny (alternate hap 2019) Cottoperca gobio GCA_900634435.1_fCotGob3.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104242975 PRJEB30256 2019-02-07
60 chichlid (S. diagramma) Simochromis diagramma GCF_900408965.1_fSimDia1.1 SAMEA104026415 PRJEB26682 2018-06-18
61 Chinese cavefish (2022) Triplophysa rosa GCF_024868665.1_Trosa_1v2 SAMN16587819 PRJNA673076 2022-09-14
62 Chinese large-mouth catfish (SWU-2019-XX 2020) Silurus meridionalis GCF_014805685.1_ASM1480568v1 SAMN14558653 PRJNA623722 2020-10-02
63 Chinese sucker (Aquarium Trade MX2 2022) Myxocyprinus asiaticus GCF_019703515.2_UBuf_Myxa_2 SAMN19774990 PRJNA739167 2022-10-26
64 Chinook salmon (v2 Ot180627B 2021 male rfseq) Oncorhynchus tshawytscha GCF_018296145.1_Otsh_v2.0 SAMN17219827 PRJNA416144 2021-05-07
65 Chinook salmon (v1 2018 female) Oncorhynchus tshawytscha GCF_002872995.1_Otsh_v1.0 SAMN07843558 PRJNA416144 2018-01-16
66 chub mackerel (fScoJap1 alternate hap 2022) Scomber japonicus GCA_027409835.1_fScoJap1.alt SAMN32224830 PRJNA912109 2022-12-27
67 chub mackerel (fScoJap1 primary hap 2022) Scomber japonicus GCF_027409825.1_fScoJap1.pri SAMN32224830 PRJNA912108 2022-12-28
68 chum salmon (Oke142-1_Chum_Gynogen 2020) Oncorhynchus keta GCF_012931545.1_Oket_V1 SAMN12367893 PRJNA556729 2020-04-29
69 chum salmon (PuntledgeMale-10-30-2019 2022) Oncorhynchus keta GCF_023373465.1_Oket_V2 SAMN16447169 PRJNA669401 2022-05-16
70 climbing perch (v1.3 2021) Anabas testudineus GCA_900324465.3_fAnaTes1.3 SAMEA104026376 PRJEB25768 2021-04-24
71 climbing perch (alternate hap 2019) Anabas testudineus GCA_900650485.1_fAnaTes1.2_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104026376 PRJEB30391 2019-02-07
72 clown anemonefish (DU_AmpOce 2017) Amphiprion ocellaris GCF_002776465.1_AmpOce1.0 SAMN07982614 PRJNA407816 2017-11-16
73 clown anemonefish (Okinawa individual 3 2022) Amphiprion ocellaris GCF_022539595.1_ASM2253959v1 SAMN23798798 PRJNA787397 2022-03-10
74 coho salmon (150728-3 2019) Oncorhynchus kisutch GCF_002021735.2_Okis_V2 SAMN05991263 PRJNA352719 2019-11-04
75 common carp SPL01 (2021) Cyprinus carpio GCF_018340385.1_ASM1834038v1 SAMN17005855 PRJNA682709 2021-05-12
76 common sole (primary hap 2023) Solea solea GCF_958295425.1_fSolSol10.1 SAMEA10984647 PRJEB63669 2023-07-06
77 convict blenny (fPhoLeu1 alternate hap 2021) Pholidichthys leucotaenia GCA_020510965.1_fPhoLeu1.alt SAMN12623617 PRJNA749576 2021-10-15
78 convict blenny (fPhoLeu1 primary hap 2021) Pholidichthys leucotaenia GCA_020510985.1_fPhoLeu1.pri SAMN12623617 PRJNA749575 2021-10-15
79 copperband butterflyfish (fCheRos1 alternate hap 2021) Chelmon rostratus GCA_017976315.1_fCheRos1.alt SAMN12623620 PRJNA561970 2021-04-15
80 copperband butterflyfish (fCheRos1 primary hap 2021) Chelmon rostratus GCF_017976325.1_fCheRos1.pri SAMN12623620 PRJNA561969 2021-04-15
81 cunner (fTauAds1 alternate hap 2021) Tautogolabrus adspersus GCA_020745675.1_fTauAds1.alt.cur SAMN22589422 PRJNA774879 2021-11-05
82 cunner (fRauAds1 primary hap 2021) Tautogolabrus adspersus GCA_020745685.1_fTauAds1.pri.cur SAMN22589422 PRJNA774878 2021-11-05
83 Dalai köbertrulling (WHDGS20190420 2020) Triplophysa dalaica GCF_015846415.1_ASM1584641v1 SAMN14582390 PRJNA624716 2020-12-11
84 Danionella translucida (Bolton 2019) Danionella translucida GCA_007224835.1_ASM722483v1 SAMN11288624 PRJNA445947 2019-07-22
85 Danionella translucida (fDanTra1 2020) Danionella translucida GCA_903798025.1_fDanTra1.1 SAMEA104129915 PRJEB38563 2020-06-16
86 dark-edged splitfin Girardinichthys multiradiatus GCF_021462225.1_DD_fGirMul_XY1 SAMN22242658 PRJNA768329 2022-02-24
87 delta smelt Hypomesus transpacificus GCF_021917145.1_fHypTra1 SAMN24964577 PRJNA762373 2022-02-04
88 denticle herring (v2 2020) Denticeps clupeoides GCA_900700375.2_fDenClu1.2 SAMEA104129917 PRJEB31545 2020-07-31
89 denticle herring (alternate hap 2019) Denticeps clupeoides GCA_900700345.2_fDenClu1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104129917 PRJEB31546 2019-03-27
90 dwarf seahorse (Florida 2022) Hippocampus zosterae GCF_025434085.1_ASM2543408v3 SAMN30156018 PRJNA851781 2022-09-29
91 eastern happy (v3 2021) Astatotilapia calliptera GCA_900246225.5_fAstCal1.3 SAMEA104026430 PRJEB24325 2021-04-24
92 electric eel (fEleEle1 alternate hap 2020) Electrophorus electricus GCA_013347915.1_fEleEle1.alt SAMN12623625 PRJNA561982 2020-06-12
93 electric eel (fEleEle1 primary hap 2020) Electrophorus electricus GCF_013358815.1_fEleEle1.pri SAMN12623625 PRJNA561981 2020-06-23
94 electric eel (MRS-EE1 2018 U Wisconsin) Electrophorus electricus GCF_003665695.1_Ee_SOAP_WITH_SSPACE SAMN02802636 PRJNA249073 2018-10-30
95 elephant fish B.brachyistius (T26 2022) Brienomyrus brachyistius GCF_023856365.1_BBRACH_0.4 SAMN28860763 PRJNA845764 2022-06-28
96 emerald rockcod Trematomus bernacchii GCF_902827165.1_fTreBer1.1 SAMEA104132834 PRJEB37642 2020-04-15
97 European perch Perca fluviatilis GCF_010015445.1_GENO_Pfluv_1.0 SAMN12071746 PRJNA549142 2020-01-30
98 European plaice (alternate hap 2022) Pleuronectes platessa GCA_947347695.1_fPlePla1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA13853390 PRJEB57576 2022-11-27
99 European plaice (primary hap 2022) Pleuronectes platessa GCF_947347685.1_fPlePla1.1 SAMEA13853390 PRJEB57577 2022-11-29
100 European seabass (2021) Dicentrarchus labrax GCF_905237075.1_dlabrax2021 SAMEA8063812 PRJEB43042 2021-04-24
101 fathead minnow Pimephales promelas GCF_016745375.1_EPA_FHM_2.0 SAMN12875914 PRJNA565199 2021-01-24
102 flathead mullet Mugil cephalus GCF_022458985.1_CIBA_Mcephalus_1.1 SAMN16703275 PRJNA675305 2022-03-04
103 flier cichlid (MPI-CPG 2019 refseq) Archocentrus centrarchus GCF_007364275.1_fArcCen1 SAMN09948522 PRJNA489129 2019-08-01
104 flier cichlid (alternate hap MPI-CPG 2019) Archocentrus centrarchus GCA_007364235.1_fArcCen1_v1.h SAMN09948522 PRJNA489130 2019-07-24
105 freshwater garfish (fXenCan1 alternate hap 2020) Xenentodon cancila GCA_014839645.1_fXenCan1.alt SAMN12623622 PRJNA561974 2020-09-30
106 freshwater garfish (fXenCan1 primary hap 2020) Xenentodon cancila GCA_014839995.1_fXenCan1.pri SAMN12623622 PRJNA561973 2020-10-02
107 giant grouper Epinephelus lanceolatus GCF_005281545.1_ASM528154v1 SAMN10786578 PRJNA516312 2019-05-13
108 gilthead seabream (v2 2021) Sparus aurata GCA_900880675.2_fSpaAur1.2 SAMEA104384835 PRJEB31901 2021-04-24
109 gilthead seabream (alternate hap 2019) Sparus aurata GCA_900880695.1_fSpaAur1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104384835 PRJEB31902 2019-07-11
110 golden-line barbel Sinocyclocheilus grahami GCF_001515645.1_SAMN03320097.WGS_v1.1 SAMN03320097 PRJNA274017 2015-12-16
111 goldfish Carassius auratus GCF_003368295.1_ASM336829v1 SAMN09670328 PRJNA481500 2018-08-09
112 grass carp (HZGC_01 2021) Ctenopharyngodon idella GCF_019924925.1_HZGC01 SAMN20170273 PRJNA745929 2021-09-14
113 great blue-spotted mudskipper (Guang Dong 2022) Boleophthalmus pectinirostris GCF_026225935.1_ASM2622593v1 SAMN29548397 PRJNA856391 2022-11-17
114 great blue-spotted mudskipper (pooled male+femail 2014 BGI) Boleophthalmus pectinirostris GCF_000788275.1_BP.fa SAMN03201692 PRJNA232434 2014-12-02
115 greater amberjack Seriola dumerili GCF_002260705.1_Sdu_1.0 SAMD00083043 PRJDB5856 2017-08-03
116 greater pipefish (v1.2 2020) Syngnathus acus GCF_901709675.1_fSynAcu1.2 SAMEA104381750 PRJEB32741 2020-07-31
117 greater pipefish (alternate hap 2019) Syngnathus acus GCA_901709685.1_fSynAcu1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104381750 PRJEB32742 2019-06-02
118 green swordtail Xiphophorus hellerii GCF_003331165.1_Xiphophorus_hellerii-4.1 SAMN09545741 PRJNA290782 2019-12-05
119 Gulf pipefish (RoL_Ssco_1.1 Florida 2022 refseq) Syngnathus scovelli GCF_024217435.1_RoL_Ssco_1.1 SAMN29251497 PRJNA851781 2022-07-12
120 Gulf pipefish (RoL_Ssco_1.2 Florida 2022 genbank) Syngnathus scovelli GCA_024217435.4_RoL_Ssco_1.2 SAMN29251497 PRJNA851781 2022-10-17
121 guppy Poecilia reticulata GCF_000633615.1_Guppy_female_1.0_MT SAMN02404645 PRJNA238429 2014-04-28
122 honeycomb rockfish (fSebUmb1 alternate hap 2020) Sebastes umbrosus GCA_015220095.1_fSebUmb1.alt SAMN12629503 PRJNA562006 2020-11-02
123 honeycomb rockfish (fSebUmb1 primary hap 2020) Sebastes umbrosus GCF_015220745.1_fSebUmb1.pri SAMN12629503 PRJNA562005 2020-11-03
124 horned golden-line barbel Sinocyclocheilus rhinocerous GCF_001515625.1_SAMN03320098_v1.1 SAMN03320098 PRJNA274017 2015-12-14
125 humphead wrasse Cheilinus undulatus GCF_018320785.1_ASM1832078v1 SAMN14532944 PRJNA622923 2021-05-12
126 Indian medaka Oryzias melastigma GCF_002922805.2_ASM292280v2 SAMN07596545 PRJNA401159 2020-04-13
127 Indian glassy fish (v2 2020) Parambassis ranga GCA_900634625.2_fParRan2.2 SAMEA4675621 PRJEB30257 2020-07-31
128 Indian glassy fish (alternate hap 2019) Parambassis ranga GCA_900651595.1_fParRan2.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA4675621 PRJEB30258 2019-02-12
129 Indo-Pacific tarpon (2020) Megalops cyprinoides GCF_013368585.1_fMegCyp1.pri SAMN12623619 PRJNA561967 2020-06-23
130 Japanese flounder Paralichthys olivaceus GCF_001970005.1_Flounder_ref_guided_V1.0 SAMN05817825 PRJNA344006 2017-01-24
131 Japanese medaka Oryzias latipes GCF_002234675.1_ASM223467v1 SAMN06689957 PRJNA325079 2017-07-27
132 jewelled blenny (2019) Salarias fasciatus GCF_902148845.1_fSalaFa1.1 SAMEA4966329 PRJEB33184 2019-07-03
133 jewelled blenny (alternate hap 2019) Salarias fasciatus GCA_902148835.1_fSalaFa1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA4966329 PRJEB33183 2019-07-03
134 kelp grouper (mb 2019) Epinephelus moara GCF_006386435.1_YSFRI_EMoa_1.0 SAMN11657372 PRJNA543191 2019-06-26
135 lake trout Salvelinus namaycush GCF_016432855.1_SaNama_1.0 SAMN16985724 PRJNA682269 2021-01-06
136 lake whitefish (EN20210322 male 2021 Laval U) Coregonus clupeaformis GCF_018398675.1_ASM1839867v1 SAMN18351024 PRJNA715481 2021-05-25
137 lake whitefish (EN_2021a female 2021 Laval U) Coregonus clupeaformis GCF_020615455.1_ASM2061545v1 SAMN21920801 PRJNA767633 2021-11-04
138 large yellow croaker Larimichthys crocea GCF_000972845.2_L_crocea_2.0 SAMN03092871 PRJNA245366 2018-11-27
139 largemouth bass Micropterus salmoides GCF_014851395.1_ASM1485139v1 SAMN15299117 PRJNA640112 2020-10-05
140 largescale foureyes (fAnaAna1 alternate hap 2020) Anableps anableps GCA_014839705.1_fAnaAna1.alt SAMN12623628 PRJNA561986 2020-09-30
141 largescale foureyes (fAnaAna1 primary hap 2020) Anableps anableps GCA_014839685.1_fAnaAna1.pri SAMN12623628 PRJNA561985 2020-10-02
142 leopard coralgrouper Plectropomus leopardus GCF_008729295.1_YSFRI_Pleo_2.0 SAMN11897347 PRJNA545594 2020-05-27
143 lesser salmon catfish (fNeoGra1 alternate hap 2023) Neoarius graeffei GCA_027579805.1_fNeoGra1.alt SAMN28453209 PRJNA839495 2023-01-06
144 lesser salmon catfish (fNeoGra1 primary hap 2023) Neoarius graeffei GCA_027579695.1_fNeoGra1.pri SAMN28453209 PRJNA839496 2023-01-09
145 live sharksucker (v2 2021) Echeneis naucrates GCA_900963305.2_fEcheNa1.2 SAMEA4966390 PRJEB31992 2021-04-24
146 live sharksucker (alternate hap 2019) Echeneis naucrates GCA_900963505.1_fEcheNa1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA4966390 PRJEB31993 2019-04-11
147 longspined bullhead (fTauBub2.1 alternate hap 2021) Taurulus bubalis GCA_910589325.1_fTauBub2.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA7522994 PRJEB45316 2021-07-07
148 longspined bullhead (fTauBub2.1 primary hap 2021) Taurulus bubalis GCA_910589615.1_fTauBub2.1 SAMEA7522994 PRJEB45317 2021-07-07
149 lumpfish (2019 refseq) Cyclopterus lumpus GCF_009769545.1_fCycLum1.pri SAMN12629502 PRJNA562003 2019-12-23
150 lumpfish (alternate hap 2019) Cyclopterus lumpus GCA_009769515.1_fCycLum1.alt SAMN12629502 PRJNA562004 2019-12-19
151 lyretail cichlid Neolamprologus brichardi GCF_000239395.1_NeoBri1.0 SAMN00139653 PRJNA60365 2011-12-22
152 mandarin fish (FFG_IHB_CAS 2021) Siniperca chuatsi GCF_020085105.1_ASM2008510v1 SAMN19768590 PRJNA738969 2021-09-24
153 mandarin fish (RoL2022-P1 2023) Synchiropus splendidus GCF_027744825.2_RoL_Sspl_1.0 SAMN31865018 PRJNA851781 2023-01-13
154 mangrove rivulus Kryptolebias marmoratus GCF_001649575.2_ASM164957v2 SAMN04622665 PRJNA626665 2020-11-16
155 Mariana snailfish (Mariana Trench HS2019 2023) Pseudoliparis swirei GCF_029220125.1_NWPU_hadal_v1 SAMN29358067 PRJNA852951 2023-03-16
156 Mexican tetra (2017 WashU) Astyanax mexicanus GCF_000372685.2_Astyanax_mexicanus-2.0 SAMN02981523 PRJNA89115 2017-09-25
157 Mexican tetra (Pach_M1 Pachon cave 2021) Astyanax mexicanus GCA_019721115.1_AMEX_1.1 SAMN18310656 PRJNA734455 2021-08-25
158 Mexican tetra (ESR-SI-001 2022) Astyanax mexicanus GCF_023375975.1_AstMex3_surface SAMN25965548 PRJNA807270 2022-05-19
159 milkfish (2019) Chanos chanos GCF_902362185.1_fChaCha1.1 SAMEA5159473 PRJEB33882 2019-08-14
160 milkfish (alternate hap 2019) Chanos chanos GCA_902362175.1_fChaCha1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA5159473 PRJEB33881 2019-08-16
161 monkeyface prickleback (CVI_PGR_0920_01 alternate hap 2022) Cebidichthys violaceus GCA_023349535.1_fCebVio1.0.a SAMN25872352 PRJNA807353 2022-05-12
162 monkeyface prickleback (CVI_PGR_0920_01 primary hap 2022) Cebidichthys violaceus GCA_023349555.1_fCebVio1.0.p SAMN25872352 PRJNA807354 2022-05-12
163 Monterrey platyfish Xiphophorus couchianus GCF_001444195.1_X_couchianus-1.0 SAMN03922721 PRJNA290781 2018-09-19
164 mudskipper P.magnuspinnatus (v1.2 primary hap 2023) Periophthalmus magnuspinnatus GCF_009829125.3_fPerMag1.2.pri SAMN12629500 PRJNA561998 2023-03-21
165 mudskipper P.magnuspinnatus (v1 alternate hap 2020 genbank) Periophthalmus magnuspinnatus GCA_009829135.1_fPerMag1.alt SAMN12629500 PRJNA561999 2020-01-03
166 mummichog (Maine) Fundulus heteroclitus GCF_000826765.1_Fundulus_heteroclitus-3.0.2 SAMN03277211 PRJNA177717 2015-01-21
167 mummichog (U. Missouri) Fundulus heteroclitus GCF_011125445.2_MU-UCD_Fhet_4.1 SAMN13668183 PRJNA597160 2020-08-13
168 New Zealand spotty (2019) Notolabrus celidotus GCA_009762535.1_fNotCel1.pri SAMN12623201 PRJNA561956 2019-12-18
169 New Zealand spotty (alternate hap 2019) Notolabrus celidotus GCA_009762545.1_fNotCel1.alt SAMN12623201 PRJNA561957 2019-12-17
170 Nile tilapia Oreochromis niloticus GCF_001858045.2_O_niloticus_UMD_NMBU SAMN05859795 PRJNA344471 2018-06-29
171 ninespine stickleback Pungitius pungitius GCF_902500615.1_NSP_V7 SAMEA5986199 PRJEB33823 2020-10-12
172 North African catfish (Netherlands MV-2021 2022) Clarias gariepinus GCF_024256425.1_CGAR_prim_01v2 SAMN27021044 PRJNA818990 2022-07-13
173 northern pike Esox lucius GCF_004634155.1_Eluc_v4 SAMN09690694 PRJNA221548 2019-04-17
174 northern pike (alternate hap 2020) Esox lucius GCA_011004835.1_fEsoLuc1.alt SAMN12623624 PRJNA561978 2020-02-24
175 northern pike (2020 refseq) Esox lucius GCF_011004845.1_fEsoLuc1.pri SAMN12623624 PRJNA561977 2020-03-05
176 Old Calabar mormyrid Paramormyrops kingsleyae GCF_002872115.1_PKINGS_0.1 SAMN08000665 PRJNA417677 2018-01-10
177 orangethroat darter Etheostoma spectabile GCF_008692095.1_UIUC_Espe_1.0 SAMN12373147 PRJNA556880 2019-10-07
178 orbiculate cardinalfish (2019) Sphaeramia orbicularis GCF_902148855.1_fSphaOr1.1 SAMEA4966328 PRJEB33177 2019-07-03
179 orbiculate cardinalfish (alternate hap 2019) Sphaeramia orbicularis GCA_902148825.1_fSphaOr1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA4966328 PRJEB33176 2019-07-03
180 oriental weatherfish (BS_2022a 2023) Misgurnus anguillicaudatus GCF_027580225.1_HAU_Mang_1.0 SAMN26377316 PRJNA812369 2023-01-09
181 P.nyererei 1_Seehausen Pundamilia nyererei GCF_000239375.1_PunNye1.0 SAMN00149614 PRJNA60367 2011-12-22
182 Pacific halibut (PH-IPHC-18 2020) Hippoglossus stenolepis GCF_013339905.1_IPHC_HiSten_1.0 SAMN14503176 PRJNA622249 2020-06-16
183 Pacific halibut (QCI-W04-F060 2022) Hippoglossus stenolepis GCF_022539355.2_HSTE1.2 SAMN29538134 PRJNA622249 2022-03-10
184 panther danio (primary hap 2020) Danio aesculapii GCF_903798145.1_fDanAes4.1 SAMEA104240212 PRJEB38583 2020-06-27
185 pejerrey (fOdoBon6 haplotype 1 2023) Odontesthes bonariensis GCA_027942865.1_fOdoBon6.hap1 SAMN31802211 PRJNA916695 2023-01-24
186 pejerrey (fOdoBon6 haplotype 2 2023) Odontesthes bonariensis GCA_027942885.1_fOdoBon6.hap2 SAMN31802211 PRJNA916696 2023-01-20
187 peladilla (fAplTae1 alternate hap 2021) Aplochiton taeniatus GCA_017639685.1_fAplTae1.alt SAMN12623621 PRJNA561972 2021-03-30
188 peladilla (fAplTae1 primary hap 2021) Aplochiton taeniatus GCA_017639675.1_fAplTae1.pri SAMN12623621 PRJNA561971 2021-03-30
189 pike-perch Sander lucioperca GCF_008315115.2_SLUC_FBN_1.2 SAMN12618724 PRJNA561467 2020-08-14
190 pinecone soldierfish (2019) Myripristis murdjan GCF_902150065.1_fMyrMur1.1 SAMEA4872133 PRJEB33188 2019-07-03
191 pinecone soldierfish (alternate hap 2019) Myripristis murdjan GCA_902148815.1_fMyrMur1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA4872133 PRJEB33187 2019-07-03
192 pink salmon Oncorhynchus gorbuscha GCF_021184085.1_OgorEven_v1.0 SAMN18987060 PRJNA556728 2021-12-15
193 ploughfish Gymnodraco acuticeps GCF_902827175.1_fGymAcu1.1 SAMEA104242997 PRJEB37639 2020-04-15
194 prehistoric monster fish (2019 refseq) Thalassophryne amazonica GCF_902500255.1_fThaAma1.1 SAMEA104129913 PRJEB34606 2019-09-30
195 prehistoric monster fish (alternate hap 2019) Thalassophryne amazonica GCA_902500245.1_fThaAma1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104129913 PRJEB34605 2019-09-30
196 rainbow trout (Swanson) Oncorhynchus mykiss GCF_002163495.1_Omyk_1.0 SAMN05449231 PRJNA335610 2017-06-02
197 rainbow trout (Arlee) Oncorhynchus mykiss GCF_013265735.2_USDA_OmykA_1.1 SAMN14537335 PRJNA623027 2020-09-23
198 razorback sucker (HMW12.3.18 2022) Xyrauchen texanus GCF_025860055.1_RBS_HiC_50CHRs SAMN31066171 PRJNA885108 2022-10-26
199 red drum (XU1910 2020) Sciaenops ocellatus GCA_014183145.1_ASM1418314v1 SAMN13064845 PRJNA578506 2020-08-14
200 red-bellied piranha (fPygNat1 alternate hap 2020) Pygocentrus nattereri GCA_015220065.1_fPygNat1.alt SAMN12623623 PRJNA561976 2020-11-02
201 red-bellied piranha (fPygNat1 primary hap 2020) Pygocentrus nattereri GCF_015220715.1_fPygNat1.pri SAMN12623623 PRJNA561975 2020-11-03
202 red-bellied piranha (Pna-1 2016) Pygocentrus nattereri GCF_001682695.1_Pygocentrus_nattereri-1.0.2 SAMN04522165 PRJNA301891 2016-07-12
203 reedfish (2021) Erpetoichthys calabaricus GCF_900747795.2_fErpCal1.3 SAMEA104026374 PRJEB31579 2021-07-07
204 reedfish (alternate hap) Erpetoichthys calabaricus GCA_900700845.2_fErpCal1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104026374 PRJEB31582 2019-03-27
205 ringed pipefish (RoL2022-P2 2023) Dunckerocampus dactyliophorus GCF_027744805.1_RoL_Ddac_1.1 SAMN31865020 PRJNA851781 2023-01-13
206 Rio pearlfish (Nwh7 v2 2021) Nematolebias whitei GCF_014905685.2_NemWhi1 SAMN12588121 PRJNA560526 2021-03-24
207 river trout (v2 2021) Salmo trutta GCA_901001165.2_fSalTru1.2 SAMEA994732 PRJEB32115 2021-04-24
208 rock gunnel (alternate hap 2021) Pholis gunnellus GCA_910591705.2_fPhoGun1.2_alternate_haplotype SAMEA7522838 PRJEB45448 2021-11-18
209 rock gunnel (primary hap 2021) Pholis gunnellus GCA_910591455.2_fPhoGun1.2 SAMEA7522838 PRJEB45449 2021-11-18
210 rohu (BAU-BD-2019 2022) Labeo rohita GCF_022985175.1_IGBB_LRoh.1.0 SAMN15716776 PRJNA650519 2022-04-19
211 sailfin molly Poecilia latipinna GCF_001443285.1_P_latipinna-1.0 SAMN02048973 PRJNA196862 2015-11-13
212 sansaifugu (HTHZ2018 2019) Takifugu flavidus GCF_003711565.1_ASM371156v2 SAMN10077091 PRJNA491395 2019-08-16
213 scribbled pipefish (RoL2023-P3 2023) Corythoichthys intestinalis GCF_030265065.1_ASM3026506v1 SAMN32966972 PRJNA851781 2023-06-20
214 Senegalese sole Solea senegalensis GCF_019176455.1_IFAPA_SoseM_1 SAMN15430148 PRJNA643826 2021-07-09
215 sheepshead minnow Cyprinodon variegatus GCF_000732505.1_C_variegatus-1.0 SAMN02736898 PRJNA89149 2015-10-01
216 shortfin molly Poecilia mexicana GCF_001443325.1_P_mexicana-1.0 SAMN02048972 PRJNA196869 2015-11-13
217 Siamese fighting fish (v4 primary hap 2023) Betta splendens GCF_900634795.4_fBetSpl5.4 SAMEA104381735 PRJEB30365 2023-03-10
218 Siamese fighting fish (alternate hap 2019) Betta splendens GCA_900651605.1_fBetSpl5.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104381735 PRJEB30366 2019-02-07
219 silver crucian carp (wild population from Czech Republic Cgi1373 2022) Carassius gibelio GCF_023724105.1_carGib1.2-hapl.c SAMN23046545 PRJNA780760 2022-06-16
220 smalleye Pacific opah (fLamInc1 2023) Lampris incognitus GCF_029633865.1_fLamInc1.hap2 SAMN34060140 PRJNA951788 2023-04-13
221 smallmouth bass Micropterus dolomieu GCF_021292245.1_ASM2129224v1 SAMN22851699 PRJNA777359 2022-01-11
222 sockeye salmon (On170113-E2 v2 2019) Oncorhynchus nerka GCF_006149115.2_Oner_1.1 SAMN11519041 PRJNA530256 2019-06-07
223 South Georgia icefish Pseudochaenichthys georgianus GCF_902827115.1_fPseGeo1.1 SAMEA104132832 PRJEB37648 2020-04-15
224 southern platyfish Xiphophorus maculatus GCF_002775205.1_X_maculatus-5.0-male SAMN08025980 PRJNA72525 2017-12-07
225 southern bluefin tuna (alternate hap 2021) Thunnus maccoyii GCA_910596085.1_fThuMac1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA8654747 PRJEB46020 2021-07-07
226 southern bluefin tuna (primary hap 2021) Thunnus maccoyii GCF_910596095.1_fThuMac1.1 SAMEA8654747 PRJEB46021 2021-07-07
227 Southwestern China cavefish Sinocyclocheilus anshuiensis GCF_001515605.1_SAMN03320099.WGS_v1.1 SAMN03320099 PRJNA274017 2015-12-14
228 spiny chromis (Palm Islands 2017) Acanthochromis polyacanthus GCF_002109545.1_ASM210954v1 SAMN06347167 PRJNA311159 2017-04-25
229 spiny chromis (Palm Island Apoly-LR-REF 2022) Acanthochromis polyacanthus GCF_021347895.1_KAUST_Apoly_ChrSc SAMN16534234 PRJNA671567 2022-01-11
230 sablefish (Golden Eagle Sablefish UVic2021 2023) Anoplopoma fimbria GCF_027596085.1_Afim_UVic_2022 SAMN30324849 PRJNA869752 2023-02-16
231 sterlet (maternal 2020) Acipenser ruthenus GCA_902713425.1_fAciRut3.1_maternal_haplotype SAMEA5572864 PRJEB35912 2020-01-08
232 sterlet (paternal 2020) Acipenser ruthenus GCA_902713435.1_fAciRut3.1_paternal_haplotype SAMEA5572864 PRJEB35913 2020-01-08
233 stone loach (alternate hap 2022) Barbatula barbatula GCA_947034905.1_fBarBar1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA11296540 PRJEB56421 2022-10-08
234 stone loach (primary hap 2022) Barbatula barbatula GCA_947034865.1_fBarBar1.1 SAMEA11296540 PRJEB56420 2022-10-07
235 striped catfish (fPanHyp1 alternate hap 2022) Pangasianodon hypophthalmus GCA_027382375.1_fPanHyp1.alt SAMN32348883 PRJNA914798 2022-12-27
236 striped catfish (fPanHyp1 primary hap 2022) Pangasianodon hypophthalmus GCF_027358585.1_fPanHyp1.pri SAMN32348883 PRJNA914796 2022-12-28
237 striped catfish Vietnam Pangasianodon hypophthalmus GCF_003671635.1_VN_pangasius SAMN08866743 PRJNA448819 2018-10-22
238 striped sea-bass Morone saxatilis GCF_004916995.1_NCSU_SB_2.0 SAMN11399929 PRJNA532441 2019-04-26
239 striped catfish Indonesia Pangasianodon hypophthalmus GCF_009078355.1_GENO_Phyp_1.0 SAMN11969507 PRJNA547555 2019-10-22
240 Sumatra barb Puntigrus tetrazona GCF_018831695.1_ASM1883169v1 SAMN17036344 PRJNA683758 2021-06-10
241 swamp eel Monopterus albus GCF_001952655.1_M_albus_1.0 SAMN06219872 PRJNA183073 2017-01-17
242 swordfish Xiphias gladius GCF_016859285.1_ASM1685928v1 SAMN16522248 PRJNA670841 2021-02-12
243 tambaqui Colossoma macropomum GCF_904425465.1_Colossoma_macropomum SAMEA7302664 PRJEB40318 2020-09-25
244 three-spined stickleback Gasterosteus aculeatus aculeatus GCF_016920845.1_GAculeatus_UGA_version5 SAMN15223905 PRJNA639125 2021-02-23
245 tidewater goby (DKJ021-1_F 2022) Eucyclogobius newberryi GCA_026437355.1_fEucNew1.0.hap2 SAMN31536049 PRJNA896218 2022-11-28
246 tidewater goby (DKJ021-1_F 2022) Eucyclogobius newberryi GCA_026437365.1_fEucNew1.0.hap1 SAMN31536049 PRJNA896219 2022-11-28
247 tiger tail seahorse (QL1 v2 2016) Hippocampus comes GCF_001891065.2_H_comes_QL1_v1.1 SAMN04531611 PRJNA314292 2016-12-08
248 tongue sole Cynoglossus semilaevis GCF_000523025.1_Cse_v1.0 SAMN02595200 PRJNA73987 2014-01-28
249 torafugu (fTakRub1.2 2019 refseq) Takifugu rubripes GCF_901000725.2_fTakRub1.2 SAMEA104384834 PRJEB31988 2019-06-05
250 torafugu (fTakRub1.3 2021 genbank) Takifugu rubripes GCA_901000725.3_fTakRub1.3 SAMEA104384834 PRJEB31988 2021-04-24
251 torafugu (alternate hap 2019) Takifugu rubripes GCA_901000745.3_fTakRub1.2_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104384834 PRJEB31989 2019-06-05
252 turbot (ysfricsl-2021 2022) Scophthalmus maximus GCF_022379125.1_ASM2237912v1 SAMN24450573 PRJNA792617 2022-02-24
253 turquoise killifish (GRZ 2015) Nothobranchius furzeri GCF_001465895.1_Nfu_20140520 SAMEA2698544 PRJEB5837 2015-12-11
254 turquoise killifish (MZM-0403 2023) Nothobranchius furzeri GCF_027789165.1_UI_Nfuz_MZM_1.0 SAMN31358047 PRJNA891775 2023-01-12
255 walking catfish (CIFAMagur01 2020) Clarias magur GCA_013621035.1_C_magur1.0 SAMN08826798 PRJNA448280 2020-07-24
256 walleye pollock (NIFS_2021 2022) Gadus chalcogrammus GCF_026213295.1_NIFS_Gcha_1.0 SAMN19652023 PRJNA736536 2022-11-18
257 warty frogfish (fAntMac1 alternate hap 2020) Antennarius maculatus GCA_013347815.1_fAntMac1.alt SAMN12623626 PRJNA561980 2020-06-12
258 warty frogfish (fAntMac1 primary hap 2020) Antennarius maculatus GCA_013358685.1_fAntMac1.pri SAMN12623626 PRJNA561983 2020-06-18
259 western mosquitofish Gambusia affinis GCF_019740435.1_SWU_Gaff_1.0 SAMN13752108 PRJNA599452 2021-08-25
260 western speckled dace (OS25496 2023) Rhinichthys klamathensis goyatoka GCF_029890125.1_OSU_Roscu_1.1 SAMN33577524 PRJNA934901 2023-04-27
261 White Sands pupfish Cyprinodon tularosa GCF_016077235.1_ASM1607723v1 SAMN16509697 PRJNA670474 2020-12-15
262 wolf-eel Anarrhichthys ocellatus GCF_004355925.1_GSC_Weel_1.0 SAMN10245424 PRJNA496475 2019-03-08
263 woolly sculpin (CAN_PGR_092001 2022) Clinocottus analis GCA_023055335.1_fCliAna1.0.p SAMN26368113 PRJNA819176 2022-04-19
264 woolly sculpin (alternate hap CAN_PGR_092001 2022) Clinocottus analis GCA_023055415.1_fCliAna1.0.a SAMN26368113 PRJNA819175 2022-04-19
265 Wuchang bream Megalobrama amblycephala GCF_018812025.1_ASM1881202v1 SAMN18522313 PRJNA343584 2021-06-09
266 Yangtze kouklõug (SWU-2019 2020) Onychostoma macrolepis GCF_012432095.1_ASM1243209v1 SAMN14163390 PRJNA608076 2020-04-17
267 yellow catfish (hzauxx_2018 2022) Tachysurus fulvidraco GCF_022655615.1_HZAU_PFXX_2.0 SAMN10031298 PRJNA489116 2022-03-21
268 yellow catfish (Tf-2017 2018) Tachysurus fulvidraco GCF_003724035.1_ASM372403v1 SAMN10147840 PRJNA494039 2018-11-13
269 yellow perch (YP-PL-M2 2019) Perca flavescens GCF_004354835.1_PFLA_1.0 SAMN10722690 PRJNA514308 2019-03-19
270 yellowfin seabream (v.2019 alternate hap 2020) Acanthopagrus latus GCA_904848175.1_fAcaLat1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMN16236878 PRJEB40701 2020-10-12
271 yellowfin seabream (v.2019 primary hap 2020) Acanthopagrus latus GCF_904848185.1_fAcaLat1.1 SAMN16236878 PRJEB40700 2020-10-12
272 yellowfin tuna (alternate hap 2021) Thunnus albacares GCA_914744365.1_fThuAlb1.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA8654749 PRJEB47266 2021-09-15
273 yellowfin tuna (primary hap 2021) Thunnus albacares GCF_914725855.1_fThuAlb1.1 SAMEA8654749 PRJEB47267 2021-09-16
274 yellowtail amberjack (v2 SW California HSWRI2012SDOR001 2017) Seriola lalandi dorsalis GCF_002814215.2_Sedor1 SAMN04902367 PRJNA319656 2017-12-08
275 Zealand spotty Notolabrus celidotus GCF_009762535.1_fNotCel1.pri SAMN12623201 PRJNA561956 2019-12-18
276 zebra mbuna Maylandia zebra GCF_000238955.4_M_zebra_UMD2a SAMN03892560 PRJNA60369 2018-04-10
277 zebrafish (T5D 2021) Danio rerio GCA_018400075.1_ASM1840007v1 SAMN09710566 PRJNA482650 2021-05-19
278 zebrafish (WGS:CAHPTA01 2020) Danio rerio GCA_903684865.1_fDreABH1.1 SAMEA4760846 PRJEB38589 2020-06-28
279 zebrafish (WGS:CAHPTB02 2020) Danio rerio GCA_903684855.2_fDreTuH1.2 SAMEA4760849 PRJEB38588 2020-07-31
280 zebrafish (fDanRer4 alternate hap 2022) Danio rerio GCA_944039255.1_fDanRer4.1_alternate_haplotype SAMEA14088276 PRJEB53408 2022-06-17
281 zebrafish (fDanRer4 primary hap 2022) Danio rerio GCA_944039275.1_fDanRer4.1 SAMEA14088276 PRJEB53407 2022-06-24
282 zebrafish GRCz11 Danio rerio GCF_000002035.6_GRCz11 SAMN06930106 PRJNA11776 2017-05-09
283 zig-zag eel (alternate hap) Mastacembelus armatus GCA_900700395.1_fMasArm1.2_alternate_haplotype SAMEA104026378 PRJEB31553 2019-04-01
284 zig-zag eel (v1.2 2019 refseq) Mastacembelus armatus GCF_900324485.2_fMasArm1.2 SAMEA104026378 PRJEB25769 2019-03-16
285 zig-zag eel (v1.3 2021 genbank) Mastacembelus armatus GCA_900324485.3_fMasArm1.3 SAMEA104026378 PRJEB25769 2021-04-24

Additional hubs with collections of assemblies
Collection Hub index pages: Assembly statistics: Track statistics:
Primates 188 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Mammals 417 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Birds 274 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Fishes 285 assemblies assembly stats track stats
other vertebrates 119 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Invertebrates 617 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Plants 242 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Fungi 598 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Viruses 264 assemblies assembly stats track stats
Bacteria 69 assemblies assembly stats track stats
legacy/superseded 352 assemblies assembly stats track stats
collections below are subsets of the assemblies above
VGP - Vertebrate Genome Project 445 assemblies assembly stats track stats
CCGP - The California Conservation Genomics Project 126 assemblies assembly stats track stats
HPRC - Human Pangenome Reference Consortium 96 assemblies assembly stats track stats